Divorced Relationship facts

Married Oct 1972

Las Vegas Hilton, Las Vegas, USA

Divorce 1975

Hollywood Star
George Hamilton

George Stevens Hamilton

Age

78

Born

Saturday 12 Aug 1939

Other Partners

Britt Ekland

Dated

dated from circa 1972
until circa 1972

Lynda Bird Robb

Dated

dated from 1966
until about 1966

Professional Partners

Edyta Sliwinska

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 5 Jan 2006
until 10 Feb 2006

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Divorced

2 children together

married Apr 1979
divorce Mar 1987

Lord Litchfield

Dated

until 1972

Bernie Cornfeld

Alleged Romance

Professional Partners

Siblings

US Actress and former Model 
Alana Stewart

Alana Stewart

Age

73

Born

Friday 18 May 1945

His Other Children

Children Together

Ashley Hamilton

born 1974, age 43

Son of George Hamilton and Alana Stewart

Her Other Children

Kimberley Stewart

born 1979, age 38
with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Daughter of British Rock star Rod Stewart

Sean Stewart

born 1980, age 37
with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Eldest son of Rocker Rod Stewart

George Hamilton
Bio Details

Full name

George Stevens Hamilton

Gender

Male

Age

78

Date of birth

Saturday 12 Aug 1939

Birth place

Memphis, Tenessee, USA

Occupations

Writer

Actor (1952)

Trivia

George Hamilton Family

George Hamilton's children:

George Hamilton's son is Ashley Hamilton


George Hamilton's former partners:

George Hamilton dated Britt Ekland George Hamilton's former wife is Alana Stewart George Hamilton dated Lynda Bird Robb George Hamilton dated Liz Treadwell


George Hamilton's former in laws:

George Hamilton's former daughter in law is Shannen Doherty George Hamilton's former daughter in law is Angie Everhart George Hamilton's former mother in law is Lela Gossage George Hamilton's former grandfather in law was James Gossage George Hamilton's former wife Alana Stewart's uncle in law is Gene Gossage George Hamilton's former wife Alana Stewart's uncle in law is Radford Gossage


George Hamilton FameChain Links

I'm a Celebrity Get Me Out of Here - (UK) 2009 - Series 9

2009

Other people in this association:

Katie Price 2009

Lucy Benjamin 2009

Gino D'Acampo

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2009

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Dancing with the Stars Season 2 - 2006

2006

Other people in this association:

Stacy Keibler 2006

Tatum O'Neal

Tia Carrere

more...

Alana Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Alana Stewart

Maiden name

Alana Collins

Also known as

Alana Hamilton

Alana Hamilton Stewart

Alana Collins-Hamilton

Gender

Female

Age

73

Date of birth

Friday 18 May 1945

Birth place

San Diego, California, USA

Occupations

Model

Actress

TV Host

Filmmaker

Airline Stewardess

Author (2009)

Education

University of Houston, Houston, United States

Trivia

Alana Stewart Family

Alana Stewart's parents:

Alana Stewart's mother is Lela Gossage


Alana Stewart's children:

Alana Stewart's son is Ashley Hamilton Alana Stewart's daughter is Kimberley Stewart Alana Stewart's son is Sean Stewart


Alana Stewart's former partners:

Alana Stewart's former husband is Sir Rod Stewart CBE Alana Stewart's former husband is George Hamilton Alana Stewart allegedly had a romance with Bernie Cornfeld Alana Stewart dated Lord Litchfield


Alana Stewart's grandparents:

Alana Stewart's grandfather was James Gossage


Alana Stewart's grandchildren:

Alana Stewart's granddaughter is Delilah Del Toro


Alana Stewart's uncles and aunts:

Alana Stewart's uncle is Gene Gossage Alana Stewart's uncle is Radford Gossage


Alana Stewart's former in laws:

Alana Stewart's former daughter in law is Shannen Doherty Alana Stewart's former daughter in law is Angie Everhart Alana Stewart's former father in law was Bob Stewart Alana Stewart's former mother in law was Elsie Stewart Alana Stewart's former sister in law is Mary Cady Alana Stewart's former brother in law is Don Stewart Alana Stewart's former brother in law is Bob Stewart Alana Stewart's former sister in law was Peggy Stewart