Divorced Relationship facts

Married 19 Feb 1971

Divorce 2 Nov 1996

Legendary French Actor
Gerard Depardieu

Gerard Xavier Marcel Depardieu

Age

69

Born

Monday 27 Dec 1948

Other Partners

Carole Bouquet

Broken Engagement

engaged from 2003
until 2005

Karine Silla

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Elisabeth Depardieu

Elisabeth Dominique Depardieu

Age

76

Born

Tuesday 05 Aug 1941

His Other Children

Roxanne Depardieu

born 1992, age 26
with Karine Silla

Children Together

Guillaume Depardieu

born 1971, died 2008, age 37

Julie Depardieu

born 1973, age 45

Her Other Children

Gerard Depardieu
Bio Details

Full name

Gerard Xavier Marcel Depardieu

Gender

Male

Age

69

Date of birth

Monday 27 Dec 1948

Birth place

Chateauroux, Indre, France

Occupations

Actor

Golden Globes

1991 - Best Actor - Green Card

Trivia

Gerard Depardieu Family

Gerard Depardieu's parents:

Gerard Depardieu's father is Rene Depardieu Gerard Depardieu's mother is Anne Depardieu


Gerard Depardieu's children:

Gerard Depardieu's son was Guillaume Depardieu Gerard Depardieu's daughter is Julie Depardieu Gerard Depardieu's daughter is Roxanne Depardieu


Gerard Depardieu's former partners:

Gerard Depardieu is the former fiance of Carole Bouquet Gerard Depardieu's former wife is Elisabeth Depardieu Gerard Depardieu had a relationship with Karine Silla


Gerard Depardieu's grandchildren:

Gerard Depardieu's granddaughter is Louise Depardieu Gerard Depardieu's grandson is Billy Katerine Gerard Depardieu's grandson is Alfred Katerine


Gerard Depardieu's in laws:

Gerard Depardieu's daughter in law is Elise Ventre


Gerard Depardieu FameChain Links

Madam Tussauds

Other people in this association:

HM Queen Elizabeth II of Great Britain

Adolf Hitler 1933

Princess Diana Princess of Wales

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 1991 - The 48th

1991

Other people in this association:

Julia Roberts 1991

Kevin Costner 1991

Whoopi Goldberg 1991

more...

Elisabeth Depardieu
Bio Details

Full name

Elisabeth Dominique Depardieu

Maiden name

Elisabeth Dominique Guignot

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Tuesday 05 Aug 1941

Birth place

Paris, France

Trivia

Elisabeth Depardieu Family

Elisabeth Depardieu's children:

Elisabeth Depardieu's son was Guillaume Depardieu Elisabeth Depardieu's daughter is Julie Depardieu


Elisabeth Depardieu's former partners:

Elisabeth Depardieu's former husband is Gerard Depardieu


Elisabeth Depardieu's grandchildren:

Elisabeth Depardieu's granddaughter is Louise Depardieu Elisabeth Depardieu's grandson is Billy Katerine Elisabeth Depardieu's grandson is Alfred Katerine


Elisabeth Depardieu's in laws:

Elisabeth Depardieu's daughter in law is Elise Ventre


Elisabeth Depardieu's former in laws:

Elisabeth Depardieu's former father in law is Rene Depardieu Elisabeth Depardieu's former mother in law is Anne Depardieu