Divorced Relationship facts

Married Oct 1937

Divorce about 1940

Dr Hochstetter

Doctor Hochstetter

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Dr Fucke-Michels

Married

1941

Professional Partners

Ilse Braun Siblings

Eva Braun,
Eva Hitler

Sister

Gretl Berlinghoff

Sister

Ilse Braun

Ilse Braun

Age

69 (approx.)

Born

Monday 28 Jun 1909

Died

Jun 1979

Dr Hochstetter
Bio Details

Full name

Doctor Hochstetter

Gender

Male

Trivia

Dr Hochstetter Family

Dr Hochstetter's former partners:

Dr Hochstetter's former wife was Ilse Braun


Dr Hochstetter's former in laws:

Dr Hochstetter's former sister in law was Eva Braun, Eva Hitler Dr Hochstetter's former father in law was Fritz Braun Dr Hochstetter's former mother in law was Fanny Braun Dr Hochstetter's former grandfather in law was Franz-Paul Kronburger Dr Hochstetter's former grandmother in law was Josefa Kronburger Dr Hochstetter's former sister in law was Gretl Berlinghoff


Ilse Braun
Bio Details

Full name

Ilse Braun

Maiden name

Ilse Ruth Braun

Also known as

Ilse Ruth Hochstetter

Ilse Ruth Fucke-Michels

Gender

Female

Age

69 (approx.)

Date of birth

Monday 28 Jun 1909

Birth place

Munich, Germany

Date of death:

Jun 1979

Place of death

Munich, Germany

Cause of death

Cancer

European amateur Ballroom dance champion.

Trivia

Ilse Braun Family

Ilse Braun's parents:

Ilse Braun's father was Fritz Braun Ilse Braun's mother was Fanny Braun


Ilse Braun's current partners:

Ilse Braun's husband was Dr Fucke-Michels


Ilse Braun's former partners:

Ilse Braun's former husband is Dr Hochstetter


Ilse Braun's siblings:

Ilse Braun's sister was Eva Braun, Eva Hitler Ilse Braun's sister was Gretl Berlinghoff


Ilse Braun's nieces and nephews:

Ilse Braun's niece was Eva Fegelein


Ilse Braun's grandparents:

Ilse Braun's grandfather was Franz-Paul Kronburger Ilse Braun's grandmother was Josefa Kronburger