Married Relationship facts

Married Feb 1981

Westminster, London, England, UK

Mick Jagger's brother (equally talented)
Chris Jagger

Christopher Jagger

Age

70

Born

Wednesday 19 Nov 1947

Other Partners

Vivienne Zarvis

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began before 1971
until before 1979

Professional Partners

Chris Jagger Siblings

Sir Mick Jagger

Brother

Other Partners

Rufus Potts Dawson

Divorced

2 children together

married Nov 1970
divorce before 1981

Professional Partners

Siblings

Cover girl on Roxy Music's first album
Kari-Ann Jagger

Kari-Ann Jagger

Age

70

Born

Wednesday 17 Dec 1947

His Other Children

Demetri Jagger

born 1972, age 46 (approx.)
with Vivienne Zarvis

Children Together

John Jagger

born 1979, age 39 (approx.)

Robert Jagger

born 1982, age 36 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Arthur Potts Dawson

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)
with Rufus Potts Dawson

Julian Potts Dawson

born 1973, age 44 (approx.)
with Rufus Potts Dawson

Chris Jagger
Bio Details

Full name

Christopher Jagger

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Wednesday 19 Nov 1947

Birth place

Dartford, Kent, UK

Occupations

Musician

Trivia

Chris Jagger Family

Chris Jagger's parents:

Chris Jagger's father was Joe Jagger Chris Jagger's mother was Eva Jagger


Chris Jagger's children:

Chris Jagger's son is Demetri Jagger Chris Jagger's son is John Jagger Chris Jagger's son is Robert Jagger Chris Jagger's step-son is Arthur Potts Dawson Chris Jagger's step-son is Julian Potts Dawson


Chris Jagger's current partners:

Chris Jagger's wife is Kari-Ann Jagger


Chris Jagger's former partners:

Chris Jagger had a relationship with Vivienne Zarvis


Chris Jagger's siblings:

Chris Jagger's brother is Sir Mick Jagger


Chris Jagger's nieces and nephews:

Chris Jagger's niece is Jade Jagger Chris Jagger's niece is Lizzy Jagger Chris Jagger's niece is Georgia Jagger Chris Jagger's niece is Karis Jagger Chris Jagger's nephew is James Jagger Chris Jagger's nephew is Gabriel Jagger Chris Jagger's nephew is Lucas Morad Chris Jagger's nephew is Devereux Jagger


Chris Jagger's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Chris Jagger's great niece is Mazie Watson Chris Jagger's great nephew is Zachary Watson Chris Jagger's great niece is Assisi Jackson Chris Jagger's great niece is Amba Jackson Chris Jagger's great nephew is Ray Fillary


Chris Jagger's grandparents:

Chris Jagger's grandfather was Alfred Scutts Chris Jagger's grandmother was Gertrude Scutts Chris Jagger's grandfather is David Jagger Chris Jagger's grandmother is Harriett Jagger


Kari-Ann Jagger
Bio Details

Full name

Kari-Ann Jagger

Maiden name

Kari-Ann Moller

Also known as

Kari-Ann Potts Dawson

Gender

Female

Age

70

Date of birth

Wednesday 17 Dec 1947

Birth place

Cornwall

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Kari-Ann Jagger Family

Kari-Ann Jagger's children:

Kari-Ann Jagger's son is Arthur Potts Dawson Kari-Ann Jagger's son is Julian Potts Dawson Kari-Ann Jagger's son is John Jagger Kari-Ann Jagger's son is Robert Jagger Kari-Ann Jagger's step-son is Demetri Jagger


Kari-Ann Jagger's current partners:

Kari-Ann Jagger's husband is Chris Jagger


Kari-Ann Jagger's former partners:

Kari-Ann Jagger's former husband is Rufus Potts Dawson


Kari-Ann Jagger's in laws:

Kari-Ann Jagger's brother in law is Sir Mick Jagger Kari-Ann Jagger's father in law was Joe Jagger Kari-Ann Jagger's mother in law was Eva Jagger Kari-Ann Jagger's grandfather in law is David Jagger Kari-Ann Jagger's grandmother in law is Harriett Jagger Kari-Ann Jagger's grandfather in law was Alfred Scutts Kari-Ann Jagger's grandmother in law was Gertrude Scutts