Divorced Relationship facts

Married 20 Aug 1990

Divorce about 1994

Separated after about two years. Still friends.

Strictly Come Dancing Judge
Craig Revel Horwood

Craig Revel Horwood

Age

53

Born

Monday 04 Jan 1965

Other Partners

Damon Scott

Relationship

relationship began Oct 2013
until May 2016

Grant MacPherson

Relationship

relationship began 2007
until Oct 2011

Lloyd Rooney

Relationship

relationship began about 1992
until 2005

Professional Partners

Craig Revel Horwood Siblings

Sue Horwood

Sister

Diane Horwood

Sister

Melanie Horwood

Sister

Trent Horwood

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Jane Horwood

Jane Horwood

Craig Revel Horwood
Bio Details

Full name

Craig Revel Horwood

Also known as

Lavish

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Monday 04 Jan 1965

Birth place

Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

Occupations

Dancer

Drag Queen

Choreographer

Director

Pantomime Performer

Dance Competition Judge (2004)

Trivia

Craig Revel Horwood Family

Craig Revel Horwood's parents:

Craig Revel Horwood's father was Philip Revel Horwood Craig Revel Horwood's mother is Beverley Horwood


Craig Revel Horwood's former partners:

Craig Revel Horwood had a relationship with Damon Scott Craig Revel Horwood had a relationship with Grant MacPherson Craig Revel Horwood had a relationship with Lloyd Rooney Craig Revel Horwood's former wife is Jane Horwood


Craig Revel Horwood's siblings:

Craig Revel Horwood's sister is Sue Horwood Craig Revel Horwood's sister is Diane Horwood Craig Revel Horwood's sister is Melanie Horwood Craig Revel Horwood's brother is Trent Horwood


Craig Revel Horwood's nieces and nephews:

Craig Revel Horwood's niece is Izzy


Craig Revel Horwood's grandparents:

Craig Revel Horwood's grandmother is Constance Lancaster Craig Revel Horwood's grandfather was Moza Horwood Craig Revel Horwood's grandmother is Phonse Horwood


Craig Revel Horwood's great grandparents:

Craig Revel Horwood's great grandfather was Harry Shaw Craig Revel Horwood's great grandmother was Julie Shaw Craig Revel Horwood's great grandfather was Charles Horwood Craig Revel Horwood's great grandmother was Lizzie Belle Horwood   Craig Revel Horwood's great great grandfather was Harry Macklin Shaw Craig Revel Horwood's great great grandfather was James Tinworth Craig Revel Horwood's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Tinworth Craig Revel Horwood's great great grandfather was Moses Horwood Craig Revel Horwood's great great grandmother was Mary Horwood   Craig Revel Horwood's 3x great grandfather was Charles Tinworth Craig Revel Horwood's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Tinworth   Craig Revel Horwood's 4x great grandfather was George Tinworth Craig Revel Horwood's 4x great grandmother was Mary Tinworth


Craig Revel Horwood FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing UK Presenters and Judges

2004

Other people in this association:

Bruno Tonioli 2004

Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE 2004 - 2014

Alesha Dixon 2009 - 2011

more...

Celebrity Masterchef (UK) 2007 - Series 2

Other people in this association:

Nadia Sawalha 2007

Pauline Quirke

Chris Hollins 2007

more...

Jane Horwood
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Horwood

Maiden name

Jane Hallwood

Gender

Female

Birth place

Wales

Trivia

Jane Horwood Family

Jane Horwood's former partners:

Jane Horwood's former husband is Craig Revel Horwood


Jane Horwood's former in laws:

Jane Horwood's former father in law was Philip Revel Horwood Jane Horwood's former mother in law is Beverley Horwood Jane Horwood's former grandfather in law was Moza Horwood Jane Horwood's former grandmother in law is Phonse Horwood Jane Horwood's former grandmother in law is Constance Lancaster Jane Horwood's former sister in law is Sue Horwood Jane Horwood's former sister in law is Diane Horwood Jane Horwood's former sister in law is Melanie Horwood Jane Horwood's former brother in law is Trent Horwood