Married Relationship facts

Married 1973 (aft.)

TV Mathematician and Zoe Ball's Father
Johnny Ball

Johnny Ball

Age

81

Born

Monday 23 May 1938

Other Partners

Julia Ball

Divorced

1 child together

divorce about 1973

Professional Partners

Iveta Lukosiute

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 15 Sep 2012
until 14 Oct 2012

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Diane Ball

Diane Ball

His Other Children

Zoe Ball

born 1970, age 48
with Julia Ball

British TV Presenter

Children Together

Nick Ball

Dan Ball

Her Other Children

Johnny Ball
Bio Details

Full name

Johnny Ball

Also known as

Graham Ball

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Monday 23 May 1938

Birth place

Bristol, UK

Occupations

Factory Worker

Entertainer

RAF

Education

Bolton County Grammar School, Bolton, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Johnny Ball Family

Johnny Ball's children:

Johnny Ball's daughter is Zoe Ball Johnny Ball's son is Nick Ball Johnny Ball's son is Dan Ball


Johnny Ball's current partners:

Johnny Ball's wife is Diane Ball


Johnny Ball's former partners:

Johnny Ball's former wife is Julia Ball


Johnny Ball's grandchildren:

Johnny Ball's grandson is Woody Cook Johnny Ball's granddaughter is Nelly Cook


Johnny Ball's former in laws:

Johnny Ball's former son in law is Norman Cook


Johnny Ball FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2012 Contestants - Series 10

2012

Other people in this association:

Jerry Hall 2012

Kimberley Walsh 2012

Denise Van-Outen 2012

more...

Diane Ball
Bio Details

Full name

Diane Ball

Gender

Female

Trivia

Diane Ball Family

Diane Ball's children:

Diane Ball's step-daughter is Zoe Ball Diane Ball's son is Nick Ball Diane Ball's son is Dan Ball


Diane Ball's current partners:

Diane Ball's husband is Johnny Ball