Married Relationship facts

Married 2002

Was Health Secretary, Defence Secretary, Home Secretary, Secretary of State for Scotland, Secretary of State for Northern Ireland, and leader of the House of Commons during the Blair Government.
John Reid

Dr. John Reid

Age

71

Born

Thursday 08 May 1947

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Paul Vester

Divorced

married 1989
divorce about 1994

Nicolo Vogel

Divorced

1 child together

married 1970
divorce before 1989

Professional Partners

Siblings

Carine Reid

Lady Carine Reid

Age

70 (approx.)

Born

1948

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Hal Vogel

born 1971, age 47 (approx.)
with Nicolo Vogel

John Reid
Bio Details

Full name

Dr. John Reid

Also known as

Baron Reid Of Cardowan

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Thursday 08 May 1947

Trivia

John Reid Family

John Reid's children:

John Reid's step-son is Hal Vogel


John Reid's current partners:

John Reid's wife is Carine Reid


Carine Reid
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Carine Reid

Maiden name

Carine Adler

Also known as

Lady Reid Of Cardowan

Carine Vogel

Carine Vester

Gender

Female

Age

70 (approx.)

Date of birth

1948

Occupations

Filmmaker

Trivia

Carine Reid Family

Carine Reid's children:

Carine Reid's son is Hal Vogel


Carine Reid's current partners:

Carine Reid's husband is John Reid


Carine Reid's former partners:

Carine Reid's former husband is Paul Vester Carine Reid's former husband is Nicolo Vogel