Married Relationship facts

Married 1979

Islington, London, UK

Sir Nicholas Lloyd

Sir Nicholas Markley Lloyd

Age

76

Born

Tuesday 09 Jun 1942

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Barry Winkleman

Divorced

1 child together

married 8 Dec 1968
divorce 1972

Professional Partners

Siblings

TV Fashion pundit. Newspaper Editor
Eve Pollard

Lady Evelyn Lloyd

Age

74

Born

Saturday 25 Dec 1943

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Claudia Winkleman

born 1972, age 46
with Barry Winkleman

Strictly Come Dancing Presenter

Sir Nicholas Lloyd
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Nicholas Markley Lloyd

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Tuesday 09 Jun 1942

Occupations

Newspaper Editor (1982 - 1995)

Education

Oxford University : St Edmund Hall, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Sir Nicholas Lloyd Family

Sir Nicholas Lloyd's children:

Sir Nicholas Lloyd's step-daughter is Claudia Winkleman


Sir Nicholas Lloyd's current partners:

Sir Nicholas Lloyd's wife is Eve Pollard


Eve Pollard
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Evelyn Lloyd

Maiden name

Evelyn Pollard

Also known as

Eve Winkleman

Gender

Female

Age

74

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Dec 1943

Birth place

London, England UK

Occupations

Newspaper Editor

Trivia

Eve Pollard Family

Eve Pollard's children:

Eve Pollard's daughter is Claudia Winkleman


Eve Pollard's current partners:

Eve Pollard's husband is Sir Nicholas Lloyd


Eve Pollard's former partners:

Eve Pollard's former husband is Barry Winkleman


Eve Pollard's grandchildren:

Eve Pollard's grandson is Jake Thykier Eve Pollard's granddaughter is Matilda Thykier Eve Pollard's grandson is Arthur Thykier


Eve Pollard's in laws:

Eve Pollard's son in law is Kris Thykier


Eve Pollard's former in laws:

Eve Pollard's former father in law was Leonard Winkleman Eve Pollard's former mother in law was Fanny Winkleman


Eve Pollard FameChain Links

Desert Island Discs

Other people in this association:

David Cameron

Kylie Minogue OBE

Simon Cowell

more...