Married Relationship facts

Married 1919

Jake Owens

Jake Robert Owens

Age

92

Born

Tuesday 25 Jul 1899

Died

13 May 1992

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rena Owens

Rena KAnsas Owens

Age

66

Born

Friday 14 Mar 1902

Died

15 Aug 1968

His Other Children

Children Together

Avie Lee Parton

born 1924, died 2003, age 79

Her Other Children

Jake Owens
Bio Details

Full name

Jake Robert Owens

Gender

Male

Age

92

Date of birth

Tuesday 25 Jul 1899

Birth place

Waynesville, Haywood County, North Carolina, USA

Date of death:

13 May 1992

Place of death

Sevierville, Sevier County, Tennessee, USA

Occupations

Teacher

Singer-Songwriter

Preacher

Jake wrote 'Singing His Praise' which was later recorded by county singer Kitty Wells

Trivia

Jake Owens Family

Jake Owens's children:

Jake Owens's daughter was Avie Lee Parton


Jake Owens's current partners:

Jake Owens's wife was Rena Owens


Jake Owens's grandchildren:

Jake Owens's granddaughter is Dolly Parton Jake Owens's granddaughter is Willadeene Parton Jake Owens's grandson is David Parton Jake Owens's grandson is Coy Denver Parton Jake Owens's grandson is Bobby Lee Parton Jake Owens's granddaughter is Stella Mae Parton Jake Owens's granddaughter is Cassie Nan Parton Jake Owens's grandson is Randel Huston Parton Jake Owens's grandson was Larry Gerlad Parton Jake Owens's grandson is Floyd Parton Jake Owens's granddaughter is Frieda Estelle Parton Jake Owens's granddaughter is Rachel Ann Parton


Jake Owens's in laws:

Jake Owens's son in law was Robert Parton


Rena Owens
Bio Details

Full name

Rena KAnsas Owens

Maiden name

Rena Kansas Valentine

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Friday 14 Mar 1902

Birth place

South Carolina, USA

Date of death:

15 Aug 1968

Place of death

Sevier County, Tennessee,, USA

Trivia

Rena Owens Family

Rena Owens's children:

Rena Owens's daughter was Avie Lee Parton


Rena Owens's current partners:

Rena Owens's husband was Jake Owens


Rena Owens's grandchildren:

Rena Owens's granddaughter is Dolly Parton Rena Owens's granddaughter is Willadeene Parton Rena Owens's grandson is David Parton Rena Owens's grandson is Coy Denver Parton Rena Owens's grandson is Bobby Lee Parton Rena Owens's granddaughter is Stella Mae Parton Rena Owens's granddaughter is Cassie Nan Parton Rena Owens's grandson is Randel Huston Parton Rena Owens's grandson was Larry Gerlad Parton Rena Owens's grandson is Floyd Parton Rena Owens's granddaughter is Frieda Estelle Parton Rena Owens's granddaughter is Rachel Ann Parton


Rena Owens's in laws:

Rena Owens's son in law was Robert Parton