Married Relationship facts

Married 1971 - 1982

Birmingham, UK

Rock Star turned Reality TV Personality
Black Sabbath
Ozzy Osbourne

John Michael Osbourne

Age

70

Born

Friday 03 Dec 1948

Other Partners

Michele Pugh

Alleged Affair

2012 - 2016

Sharon Osbourne

Married

3 children together

4 Jul 1982

Professional Partners

Ozzy Osbourne Siblings

Jean Powell

Sister

Iris James

Sister

Gillian Hemming

Sister

Other Partners

Unknown

Relationship

Professional Partners

Siblings

Thelma Mayfair

Thelma Mayfair

His Other Children

Jessica Osbourne

born 1972, age 47
with Thelma Mayfair

Louis Osbourne

born 1975, age 44 (approx.)
with Thelma Mayfair

Aimee Osbourne

born 1983, age 36
with Sharon Osbourne

Kelly Osbourne

born 1984, age 35
with Sharon Osbourne

Daughter of Sharon and Ozzy Osbourne

Jack Osbourne

born 1985, age 34
with Sharon Osbourne

Son of Sharon and Ozzy Osbourne

Children Together

Her Other Children

Jessica Osbourne

born 1972, age 46
with Ozzy Osbourne

Louis Osbourne

born 1975, age 43 (approx.)
with Ozzy Osbourne

Ozzy Osbourne
Bio Details

Full name

John Michael Osbourne

Also known as

Prince Of Darkness

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Friday 03 Dec 1948

Birth place

Birmingham, UK

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Near Death Experience

Ozzy had a bike accident leaving him in a coma for 8 days. The bike landed on top of him and crushing his chest.
Voice of Fawn the garden deer in animated film Gnomeo and Juliet.

Trivia

Ozzy Osbourne Family

Ozzy Osbourne's parents:

Ozzy Osbourne's father is Jack Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne's mother is Lily Osbourne


Ozzy Osbourne's children:

Ozzy Osbourne's daughter is Aimee Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne's daughter is Kelly Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne's son is Jack Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne's daughter is Jessica Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne's son is Louis Osbourne


Ozzy Osbourne's current partners:

Ozzy Osbourne's wife is Sharon Osbourne


Ozzy Osbourne's former partners:

Ozzy Osbourne allegedly had an affair with Michele Pugh Ozzy Osbourne's former wife is Thelma Mayfair


Ozzy Osbourne's siblings:

Ozzy Osbourne's sister is Jean Powell Ozzy Osbourne's sister is Iris James Ozzy Osbourne's sister is Gillian Hemming


Ozzy Osbourne's grandchildren:

Ozzy Osbourne's granddaughter is Pearl Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne's granddaughter is Andy Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne's granddaughter is Minnie Osbourne


Ozzy Osbourne's in laws:

Ozzy Osbourne's father in law was Don Arden Ozzy Osbourne's daughter in law is Louise Osbourne Ozzy Osbourne's mother in law was Hope Arden Ozzy Osbourne's grandfather in law is Lazarus Levy Ozzy Osbourne's grandmother in law is Sally Levy Ozzy Osbourne's brother in law is David Arden


Ozzy Osbourne's former in laws:

Ozzy Osbourne's former daughter in law is Lisa Osbourne


Ozzy Osbourne FameChain Links

Celebrities Who Had Near-Death Experiences

Other people in this association:

Elizabeth Taylor 1959

Peter Sellers 1964

Cheryl Tweedy

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

2002

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2011

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...

Acts promoted by Don Arden

1971 - 1982

Other people in this association:

Don Arden

Gene Vincent 1959 - 1965

more...

Celebrity Gogglebox 2017

Other people in this association:

Liam Gallagher

Jamie Redknapp

Sharon Osbourne

more...

Thelma Mayfair
Bio Details

Full name

Thelma Mayfair

Gender

Female

Trivia

Thelma Mayfair Family

Thelma Mayfair's children:

Thelma Mayfair's daughter is Jessica Osbourne Thelma Mayfair's son is Louis Osbourne


Thelma Mayfair's former partners:

Thelma Mayfair's former husband is Ozzy Osbourne


Thelma Mayfair's in laws:

Thelma Mayfair's daughter in law is Louise Osbourne


Thelma Mayfair's former in laws:

Thelma Mayfair's former father in law is Jack Osbourne Thelma Mayfair's former mother in law is Lily Osbourne Thelma Mayfair's former sister in law is Jean Powell Thelma Mayfair's former sister in law is Iris James Thelma Mayfair's former sister in law is Gillian Hemming