How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eleanor Leonard
Eleanor Leonard

Partners of 
Eleanor Leonard

Eleanor Leonard
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Leonard

Maiden name

Eleanor Ripley

Gender

Female

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1755

Date of death:

1816

Eleanor Leonard Siblings

Jerusha Lamb

Sister

Abraham Ripley

Brother

Ebenezer Ripley

Brother

Nancy Clark

Sister

Horace Ripley

Brother

Eleanor Leonard

Eleanor Leonard

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1755

Died

1816

Trivia

Eleanor Leonard Family

Eleanor Leonard's parents:

Eleanor Leonard's father was Ebenezer Ripley Eleanor Leonard's mother was Mehitable Ripley


Eleanor Leonard's siblings:

Eleanor Leonard's sister was Jerusha Lamb Eleanor Leonard's brother was Abraham Ripley Eleanor Leonard's brother was Ebenezer Ripley Eleanor Leonard's sister was Nancy Clark Eleanor Leonard's brother was Horace Ripley


Eleanor Leonard's nieces and nephews:

Eleanor Leonard's nephew was Ebenezer Lamb


Eleanor Leonard's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Eleanor Leonard's great nephew was Charles Lamb


Eleanor Leonard's grandparents:

Eleanor Leonard's grandfather was Joshua Ripley II Eleanor Leonard's grandmother was Mary Ripley


Eleanor Leonard's great grandparents:

Eleanor Leonard's great grandfather was Joshua Ripley Eleanor Leonard's great grandmother was Hannah Ripley   Eleanor Leonard's great great grandfather was William Bradford Eleanor Leonard's great great grandmother was Alice Bradford   Eleanor Leonard's 3x great grandfather was William Bradford Eleanor Leonard's 3x great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Eleanor Leonard's uncles and aunts:

Eleanor Leonard's aunt was Mary Abbe Eleanor Leonard's uncle was Phinehas Ripley Eleanor Leonard's aunt was Hannah Ripley Eleanor Leonard's uncle was Nathaniel Ripley Eleanor Leonard's aunt was Elizabeth Alden Eleanor Leonard's uncle was Joshua Ripley Eleanor Leonard's uncle was William Ripley Eleanor Leonard's uncle was John Ripley


Eleanor Leonard's great uncles and aunts:

Eleanor Leonard's great aunt was Alice Edgerton Eleanor Leonard's great aunt was Hannah Webb Eleanor Leonard's great aunt was Faith Bingham Eleanor Leonard's great aunt was Margaret Seabury Eleanor Leonard's great aunt was Leah Bradford Eleanor Leonard's great aunt was Rachel Tracy Eleanor Leonard's great uncle was Hezekiah Ripley Eleanor Leonard's great uncle was David Ripley Eleanor Leonard's great aunt was Irene Manning Eleanor Leonard's great aunt was Ann Wheat Eleanor Leonard's great aunt was Jerusha Brown