How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alice Edgerton
Alice Edgerton

Partners of 
Alice Edgerton

Alice Edgerton
Bio Details

Full name

Alice Edgerton

Maiden name

Alice Ripley

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1683

Date of death:

1768

Alice Edgerton Siblings

Hannah Webb

Sister

Faith Bingham

Sister

Joshua Ripley II

Brother

Margaret Seabury

Sister

Leah Bradford

Sister

Rachel Tracy

Sister

Hezekiah Ripley

Brother

David Ripley

Brother

Irene Manning

Sister

Ann Wheat

Sister

Jerusha Brown

Sister

Alice Edgerton

Alice Edgerton

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1683

Died

1768

Trivia

Alice Edgerton Family

Alice Edgerton's parents:

Alice Edgerton's father was Joshua Ripley Alice Edgerton's mother was Hannah Ripley


Alice Edgerton's siblings:

Alice Edgerton's sister was Hannah Webb Alice Edgerton's sister was Faith Bingham Alice Edgerton's brother was Joshua Ripley II Alice Edgerton's sister was Margaret Seabury Alice Edgerton's sister was Leah Bradford Alice Edgerton's sister was Rachel Tracy Alice Edgerton's brother was Hezekiah Ripley Alice Edgerton's brother was David Ripley Alice Edgerton's sister was Irene Manning Alice Edgerton's sister was Ann Wheat Alice Edgerton's sister was Jerusha Brown


Alice Edgerton's nieces and nephews:

Alice Edgerton's niece was Mary Abbe Alice Edgerton's nephew was Phinehas Ripley Alice Edgerton's niece was Hannah Ripley Alice Edgerton's nephew was Nathaniel Ripley Alice Edgerton's niece was Elizabeth Alden Alice Edgerton's nephew was Joshua Ripley Alice Edgerton's nephew was Ebenezer Ripley Alice Edgerton's nephew was William Ripley Alice Edgerton's nephew was John Ripley


Alice Edgerton's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Alice Edgerton's great niece was Eleanor Leonard Alice Edgerton's great niece was Jerusha Lamb Alice Edgerton's great nephew was Abraham Ripley Alice Edgerton's great nephew was Ebenezer Ripley Alice Edgerton's great niece was Nancy Clark Alice Edgerton's great nephew was Horace Ripley


Alice Edgerton's grandparents:

Alice Edgerton's grandfather was William Bradford Alice Edgerton's grandmother was Alice Bradford


Alice Edgerton's great grandparents:

Alice Edgerton's great grandfather was William Bradford Alice Edgerton's great grandmother was Alice Bradford


Alice Edgerton's uncles and aunts:

Alice Edgerton's aunt was Mary Bradford Alice Edgerton's uncle was John Bradford Alice Edgerton's uncle was William Bradford Alice Edgerton's uncle was Thomas Bradford Alice Edgerton's aunt-by-marriage was Anne Bradford Alice Edgerton's aunt was Mercy Steele Alice Edgerton's uncle-by-marriage was Samuel Steele Alice Edgerton's aunt was Alice Fitch Alice Edgerton's aunt was Melatiah Steele Alice Edgerton's aunt was Samuel Bradford Alice Edgerton's aunt was Sarah Baker


Alice Edgerton's great uncles and aunts:

Alice Edgerton's great uncle was John Bradford Alice Edgerton's great uncle was Joseph Bradford


Alice Edgerton's cousins:

Alice Edgerton's cousin was James Bradford Alice Edgerton's cousin was Jerusha Newcomb Alice Edgerton's cousin was Thomas Steel Alice Edgerton's cousin was Abiel Webster Alice Edgerton's cousin was Daniel Steele Alice Edgerton's cousin was Eliphalet Steele


Alice Edgerton's first cousins once removed:

Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Mary Woodward Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Silas Newcomb Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Peter Newcomb Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Thomas Newcomb Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Elizabeth Barstow Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Jerushe Cleveland Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Samuel Newcomb Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Jemima Kinney Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was James Newcomb Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Jerusha Mills Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Samuel Steele Alice Edgerton's first cousin once removed was Susanna Hosmer