Broken Engagement Relationship facts

Engaged From about 1989

Until about 1999

Ex fiancé of Penny Lancaster, the third wife of Rod Stewart
Micky Sloan

Micky Sloan

Age

50 (approx.)

Born

1968

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Renewal of vows

Jun 2017

Professional Partners

Ian Waite

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 27 Sep 2007
until 11 Nov 2007

Penny Lancaster Siblings

Oliver Lancaster

Brother

Third wife of Rock Star Rod Stewart
Penny Lancaster

Penny Lancaster

Age

47

Born

Monday 15 Mar 1971

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Alistair Stewart

born 2005, age 12
with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Son of Legendary Rock singer Rod Stewart

Aiden Stewart

born 2011, age 7
with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Son of Legendary Rock singer Rod Stewart

Sarah Streeter

born 1963, age 54
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

First child of Rod Stewart, raised by her adoptive family.

Sarah Streeter

born 1963, age 54
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

First child of Rod Stewart, raised by her adoptive family.

Kimberley Stewart

born 1979, age 39
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Daughter of British Rock star Rod Stewart

Kimberley Stewart

born 1979, age 39
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Daughter of British Rock star Rod Stewart

Sean Stewart

born 1980, age 38
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Eldest son of Rocker Rod Stewart

Sean Stewart

born 1980, age 38
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Eldest son of Rocker Rod Stewart

Ruby Stewart

born 1987, age 31
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Third daughter of legendary singer Rod Stewart

Ruby Stewart

born 1987, age 31
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Third daughter of legendary singer Rod Stewart

Renee Stewart

born 1992, age 26
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Fourth Daughter of Legendary Singer Rod Stewart

Renee Stewart

born 1992, age 26
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Fourth Daughter of Legendary Singer Rod Stewart

Liam Stewart

born 1994, age 24
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Second son of British Rock Singer Rod Stewart

Liam Stewart

born 1994, age 24
step-child with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Second son of British Rock Singer Rod Stewart

Micky Sloan
Bio Details

Full name

Micky Sloan

Gender

Male

Age

50 (approx.)

Date of birth

1968

Occupations

Foreign Exchange Dealer

Trivia

Micky Sloan Family

Micky Sloan's former partners:

Micky Sloan is the former fiance of Penny Lancaster


Penny Lancaster
Bio Details

Full name

Penny Lancaster

Also known as

Penny Lancaster Stewart

Gender

Female

Age

47

Date of birth

Monday 15 Mar 1971

Birth place

Chelmsford, Essex, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Fitness instructor

Photographer

Penny and Rod are vice presidents of the charity RNIB

Trivia

Penny Lancaster Family

Penny Lancaster's parents:

Penny Lancaster's father is Graham Lancaster Penny Lancaster's mother is Sally Lancaster


Penny Lancaster's children:

Penny Lancaster's step-daughter is Kimberley Stewart Penny Lancaster's step-daughter is Kimberley Stewart Penny Lancaster's step-son is Sean Stewart Penny Lancaster's step-son is Sean Stewart Penny Lancaster's step-daughter is Ruby Stewart Penny Lancaster's step-daughter is Ruby Stewart Penny Lancaster's step-daughter is Renee Stewart Penny Lancaster's step-daughter is Renee Stewart Penny Lancaster's step-son is Liam Stewart Penny Lancaster's step-son is Liam Stewart Penny Lancaster's son is Alistair Stewart Penny Lancaster's son is Aiden Stewart Penny Lancaster's step-daughter is Sarah Streeter Penny Lancaster's step-daughter is Sarah Streeter


Penny Lancaster's current partners:

Penny Lancaster's husband is Sir Rod Stewart CBE


Penny Lancaster's former partners:

Penny Lancaster is the former fiance of Micky Sloan


Penny Lancaster's siblings:

Penny Lancaster's brother is Oliver Lancaster


Penny Lancaster's in laws:

Penny Lancaster's father in law was Bob Stewart Penny Lancaster's mother in law was Elsie Stewart Penny Lancaster's sister in law is Mary Cady Penny Lancaster's brother in law-by-marriage is Fred Cady Penny Lancaster's brother in law is Don Stewart Penny Lancaster's sister in law-by-marriage is Pat Stewart Penny Lancaster's brother in law is Bob Stewart Penny Lancaster's sister in law-by-marriage is Kim Stewart Penny Lancaster's sister in law was Peggy Stewart


Penny Lancaster FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2007 Contestants - Series 5

2007

Other people in this association:

Kelly Brook 2007

Alesha Dixon 2007

John Barnes MBE 2007

more...

Loose Women

Other people in this association:

Kerry Katona 2003 - 2004

Carol Vorderman

Nadia Sawalha

more...