Married Relationship facts

Relationship began 2006

Engaged Jul 2009

Married 30 Jun 2011

Church of St Mary Magdalene, Stapleford Park, Leicester, UK

Peter Crouch

Peter Crouch

Age

38

Born

Friday 30 Jan 1981

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Peter Crouch Siblings

Sarah Crouch

Sister

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Aljaz Skorjanec

Strictly Come Dancing Partner

danced together from 7 Sep 2013
until 21 Dec 2013

Abbey Clancy Siblings

Sean Clancy

Brother

John Clancy

Brother

Elle Clancy

Sister

Model and wife of Footballer Peter Crouch
Abbey Clancy

Abigail Marie Clancy

Age

33

Born

Friday 10 Jan 1986

His Other Children

Children Together

Sophia Crouch

born 2011, age 8

Liberty Rose Crouch

born 2015, age 4

Johnny Crouch

born 2018, age 1

Divock Crouch

born 2019, age 1 days

Her Other Children

Peter Crouch
Bio Details

Full name

Peter Crouch

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Friday 30 Jan 1981

Occupations

Footballer (1998)

Peter proposed to Abbey on holiday in Sarninia in 2009

Trivia

Peter Crouch Family

Peter Crouch's parents:

Peter Crouch's father is Bruce Crouch Peter Crouch's mother is Jayne Crouch


Peter Crouch's children:

Peter Crouch's son is Sophia Crouch Peter Crouch's daughter is Liberty Rose Crouch Peter Crouch's son is Johnny Crouch Peter Crouch's son is Divock Crouch


Peter Crouch's current partners:

Peter Crouch's wife is Abbey Clancy


Peter Crouch's siblings:

Peter Crouch's sister is Sarah Crouch


Peter Crouch's in laws:

Peter Crouch's father in law is Geoffrey Clancy Peter Crouch's mother in law is Karen Clancy Peter Crouch's brother in law is Sean Clancy Peter Crouch's brother in law is John Clancy Peter Crouch's sister in law is Elle Clancy


Peter Crouch FameChain Links

England National Football Team Member

2005 - 2010

Other people in this association:

Wayne Rooney 2003

Frank Lampard 1999

Ross Barkley 2013

more...

Abbey Clancy
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Marie Clancy

Also known as

Abbey Crouch

Gender

Female

Age

33

Date of birth

Friday 10 Jan 1986

Birth place

Liverpool, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Singer

TV Presenter

Abbey is currently the face of Ultimo, the lingerie label that launched in 1996. She took over from Michael Buble's wife Luisna Lopilato in December 2013.
Abbey sang in a band called Genie Queen when she was a teenager. They were managed by Andy McCluskey from Orchestral Manoeuvres in the Dark

Trivia

Abbey Clancy Family

Abbey Clancy's parents:

Abbey Clancy's father is Geoffrey Clancy Abbey Clancy's mother is Karen Clancy


Abbey Clancy's children:

Abbey Clancy's son is Sophia Crouch Abbey Clancy's daughter is Liberty Rose Crouch Abbey Clancy's son is Johnny Crouch Abbey Clancy's son is Divock Crouch


Abbey Clancy's current partners:

Abbey Clancy's husband is Peter Crouch


Abbey Clancy's siblings:

Abbey Clancy's brother is Sean Clancy Abbey Clancy's brother is John Clancy Abbey Clancy's sister is Elle Clancy


Abbey Clancy's nieces and nephews:

Abbey Clancy's nephew is Caleb Clancy


Abbey Clancy's in laws:

Abbey Clancy's father in law is Bruce Crouch Abbey Clancy's mother in law is Jayne Crouch Abbey Clancy's sister in law is Sarah Crouch


Abbey Clancy FameChain Links

Strictly Come Dancing 2013 Contestants - Series 11

2013

Other people in this association:

Mark Benton 2013

Vanessa Feltz 2013

Fiona Fullerton 2013

more...

Hell's Kitchen - (UK) 2007 - Series 3

2007

Other people in this association:

Lee Ryan 2007

Paul Young 2007

Barry McGuigan MBE 2007

more...

Strictly Come Dancing Winners

2013

Other people in this association:

Caroline Flack 2014

Alesha Dixon 2007

Kara Tointon 2010

more...

Celebrity Bake Off - The Great Comic Relief - 2015

2015

Other people in this association:

Lulu 2015

Joanna Lumley OBE 2015

Jennifer Saunders 2015

more...