Affair Relationship facts

Affair from 14 Feb 2013

Until Jul 2013

Coronation Street's Dr Matt Carter
Oliver Mellor

Oliver Mellor

Age

37

Born

Friday 30 Jan 1981

Other Partners

Rhian Sugden

Married

Sep 2018

Charlotte Bury

Relationship

relationship began about 2008
until circa 2013

Professional Partners

Oliver Mellor Siblings

Kate Mellor

Sister

Other Partners

Dan Hooper

Broken Engagement

engaged from 5 Dec 2014
until about 9 May 2015

Riad Erraji

Close Friendship

close friendship from Dec 2013

Jamie Lomas

Divorced

2 children together

married Sep 2012
divorce 10 Jan 2014

Jack Ryder

Divorced

married 10 Aug 2002
divorce 12 Aug 2009

David Cunliffe

Broken Engagement

2 children together

engaged from 1994
until 1999

Martin Murphy

Broken Engagement

until about 2000

Professional Partners

Kym Marsh Siblings

David Marsh

Brother

Tracey Marsh

Sister

Michelle Connor in Coronation Street
Former Member of Hear'say
Kym Marsh

Kimberley Gail Marsh

Age

43

Born

Sunday 13 Jun 1976

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

David Cunliffe

born 1995, age 24 (approx.)
with David Cunliffe

Emilie Cunliffe

born 1997, age 22 (approx.)
with David Cunliffe

Archie Lomas

born 2009, died 2009, age 0 days
with Jamie Lomas

Polly Lomas

born 2011, age 8
with Jamie Lomas

Oliver Mellor
Bio Details

Full name

Oliver Mellor

Gender

Male

Age

37

Date of birth

Friday 30 Jan 1981

Occupations

Actor

Personal Trainer

Education

Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art, London, England, United Kingdom

Trivia

Oliver Mellor Family

Oliver Mellor's parents:

Oliver Mellor's father is Phil Mellor Oliver Mellor's mother is Marilyn Mellor


Oliver Mellor's current partners:

Oliver Mellor's wife is Rhian Sugden


Oliver Mellor's former partners:

Oliver Mellor had an affair with Kym Marsh Oliver Mellor had a relationship with Charlotte Bury


Oliver Mellor's siblings:

Oliver Mellor's sister is Kate Mellor


Oliver Mellor's in laws:

Oliver Mellor's father in law is Stephen Sugden Oliver Mellor's mother in law is Anita Sugden


Oliver Mellor FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

Kym Marsh
Bio Details

Full name

Kimberley Gail Marsh

Also known as

Kym Ryder

Kym Lomas

Gender

Female

Age

43

Date of birth

Sunday 13 Jun 1976

Birth place

Whiston, Merseyside, England, UK

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter (2000)

Actress (2006)

Hear'Say

In 2000 Kym auditioned for the talent show Popstars, winning along with four others forming group Hear'Say

Trivia

Kym Marsh Family

Kym Marsh's parents:

Kym Marsh's father is David Marsh Kym Marsh's mother is Pauline Marsh


Kym Marsh's children:

Kym Marsh's son is David Cunliffe Kym Marsh's daughter is Emilie Cunliffe Kym Marsh's son was Archie Lomas Kym Marsh's daughter is Polly Lomas


Kym Marsh's former partners:

Kym Marsh had an affair with Oliver Mellor Kym Marsh's former husband is Jamie Lomas Kym Marsh is the former fiance of Dan Hooper Kym Marsh's former husband is Jack Ryder Kym Marsh had a close friendship with Riad Erraji Kym Marsh is the former fiance of David Cunliffe Kym Marsh is the former fiance of Martin Murphy


Kym Marsh's siblings:

Kym Marsh's brother is David Marsh Kym Marsh's sister is Tracey Marsh


Kym Marsh's grandparents:

Kym Marsh's grandfather was Walter Marsh


Kym Marsh's grandchildren:

Kym Marsh's grandson is Teddy Hoszowskyj


Kym Marsh's former in laws:

Kym Marsh's former half-sister in law is Charley Webb Kym Marsh's former mother in law is Helen Webb Kym Marsh's former father in law is Jack Hues Kym Marsh's former grandfather in law is Allan Ryder Kym Marsh's former grandmother in law is Robina Ryder


Kym Marsh FameChain Links

Coronation Street Cast

2006

Other people in this association:

Mel B 1993

Sir Ben Kingsley CBE 1966 - 1967

Sir Ian McKellen 2005

more...

OK Magazine Celebrity Mum of the Year.

2009

Other people in this association:

Sharon Osbourne 2006

Emma Bunton 2013

Katie Price 2012

more...

Hear'Say

Other people in this association:

Myleene Klass 2001

Suzanne Shaw 2001 - 2002

Johnny Shentall-Lee

more...

Popstars Contestants - (UK) 2001 - Series 1

2001

Other people in this association:

Myleene Klass 2001

Suzanne Shaw 2001

Darius Danesh 2001

more...