Married Relationship facts

Married

Dog Well Lynd, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Sandy Salmond

Alexander Salmond

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1892

Died

Sep 1975

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Abigail Salmond

Abigail Funnel Ireland Salmond

Age

98 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 08 Mar 1891

Died

1990

His Other Children

Children Together

Andrew Salmond

Robert Salmond

born 1921, age 96

Her Other Children

Sandy Salmond
Bio Details

Full name

Alexander Salmond

Gender

Male

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1892

Birth place

Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

Sep 1975

Trivia

Sandy Salmond Family

Sandy Salmond's children:

Sandy Salmond's son is Andrew Salmond Sandy Salmond's son is Robert Salmond


Sandy Salmond's current partners:

Sandy Salmond's wife was Abigail Salmond


Sandy Salmond's grandchildren:

Sandy Salmond's grandson is Alex Salmond Sandy Salmond's granddaughter is Margaret Still Sandy Salmond's granddaughter is Gail Hendry Sandy Salmond's grandson is Bob Salmond


Sandy Salmond's in laws:

Sandy Salmond's daughter in law is Mary Salmond


Abigail Salmond
Bio Details

Full name

Abigail Funnel Ireland Salmond

Maiden name

Abigail Funnel Ireland Downie

Gender

Female

Age

98 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 08 Mar 1891

Birth place

Strawberry Bank, Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Date of death:

1990

Place of death

Linlithgow, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Trivia

Abigail Salmond Family

Abigail Salmond's children:

Abigail Salmond's son is Andrew Salmond Abigail Salmond's son is Robert Salmond


Abigail Salmond's current partners:

Abigail Salmond's husband was Sandy Salmond


Abigail Salmond's grandchildren:

Abigail Salmond's grandson is Alex Salmond Abigail Salmond's granddaughter is Margaret Still Abigail Salmond's granddaughter is Gail Hendry Abigail Salmond's grandson is Bob Salmond


Abigail Salmond's in laws:

Abigail Salmond's daughter in law is Mary Salmond