How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Henrietta godolphin
Henrietta godolphin

Partners of 
Henrietta godolphin

Henrietta godolphin
Bio Details

Full name

Henrietta Godolphin

Maiden name

Henrietta Churchill

Gender

Female

Age

52

Date of birth

Saturday 19 Jul 1681

Date of death:

24 Oct 1733

Henrietta godolphin Siblings

Harriet Churchill

Sister

Anne Spencer

Sister

John Churchill

Brother

Elizabeth Churchill

Sister

Mary Churchill

Sister

Charles Churchill

Brother

Henrietta godolphin

Henrietta Godolphin

Age

52

Born

Saturday 19 Jul 1681

Died

24 Oct 1733

Trivia

Henrietta godolphin Family

Henrietta godolphin's parents:

Henrietta godolphin's father was John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough Henrietta godolphin's mother was Sarah Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough


Henrietta godolphin's current partners:

Henrietta godolphin's husband was Francis Godolphin


Henrietta godolphin's siblings:

Henrietta godolphin's sister was Harriet Churchill Henrietta godolphin's sister was Anne Spencer Henrietta godolphin's brother was John Churchill Henrietta godolphin's sister was Elizabeth Churchill Henrietta godolphin's sister was Mary Churchill Henrietta godolphin's brother was Charles Churchill


Henrietta godolphin's nieces and nephews:

Henrietta godolphin's nephew was Robert Spencer Henrietta godolphin's nephew was Robert Spencer Henrietta godolphin's niece was Anne Spencer Henrietta godolphin's nephew was Charles Spencer, 3rd Duke of Marlborough Henrietta godolphin's nephew was John Spencer Henrietta godolphin's niece was Diana Spencer


Henrietta godolphin's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Henrietta godolphin's great niece was Diana Spencer Henrietta godolphin's great niece was Elizabeth Herbert, Countess of Pemroke Henrietta godolphin's great nephew was George Spencer, 4th Duke of Marlborough Henrietta godolphin's great nephew was Charles Spencer Henrietta godolphin's great nephew was John Spencer 1st Earl Spencer


Henrietta godolphin's grandparents:

Henrietta godolphin's grandfather was Richard Jenyns Henrietta godolphin's grandmother was Frances Jenyns Henrietta godolphin's grandfather was Sir Winston Churchill Henrietta godolphin's grandmother was Elizabeth Churchill


Henrietta godolphin's great grandparents:

Henrietta godolphin's great grandfather was Sir Gifford Thornhurst, 1st Bt. Henrietta godolphin's great grandmother was Susanna Lister Henrietta godolphin's great grandfather was Sir John Drake Henrietta godolphin's great grandmother was Hon. Eleanor Drake Henrietta godolphin's great grandfather was John Churchill Henrietta godolphin's great grandmother was Sarah Churchill   Henrietta godolphin's great great grandfather is Sir Alexander Temple Henrietta godolphin's great great grandmother was Mary Temple   Henrietta godolphin's 3x great grandfather was John Temple Henrietta godolphin's 3x great grandmother was Susan Temple


Henrietta godolphin's uncles and aunts:

Henrietta godolphin's aunt was Arabella Churchill Henrietta godolphin's aunt was Frances Talbot, Duchess of Tyrconnell Henrietta godolphin's uncle-by-marriage was Sir George Hamilton, Comte Hamilton Henrietta godolphin's aunt was Barbara Griffith Henrietta godolphin's uncle-by-marriage is Edward Griffith


Henrietta godolphin's great uncles and aunts:

Henrietta godolphin's great aunt was Elizabeth Hill


Henrietta godolphin's cousins:

Henrietta godolphin's cousin was Henrietta Butler Henrietta godolphin's cousin was 1st Duke of Berwick-Upon-Tweed Henrietta godolphin's cousin was Henry FitzJames, Duke of Albemarle Henrietta godolphin's cousin was Arabella FitzJames Henrietta godolphin's cousin was Elizabeth Parsons Henrietta godolphin's cousin was Frances Bellew, Dowager Countess of Dillon Henrietta godolphin's cousin was Mary Barnewall, Viscountess Barnewall of Kingsland Henrietta godolphin's cousin was Barbara Griffith


Henrietta godolphin's first cousins once removed:

Henrietta godolphin's first cousin once removed was James Waldegrave, 1st Earl Waldegrave Henrietta godolphin's first cousin once removed was Richard Parsons, 1st Earl of Rosse Henrietta godolphin's first cousin once removed was Catherine Parsons Henrietta godolphin's first cousin once removed was Frances Parsons Henrietta godolphin's first cousin once removed was Frances Barnewall Henrietta godolphin's first cousin once removed was Henry Benedict Barnewall, 4th Viscount Barnewall of Kingsland Henrietta godolphin's first cousin once removed was George Barnewall Henrietta godolphin's first cousin once removed was Abigail Masham, Baroness Masham of Otes


Henrietta godolphin's second cousins:

Henrietta godolphin's second cousin was Samuel Masham, 2nd Baron Masham of Otes