Divorced

Ex husband of Suzanne Boffey, mother of Rod Stewart's first child
Daniel Hourde

Daniel Hourde

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Relationship

1 child together

relationship began 1961
until 1963

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Rod Stewart's first daughter, Sarah 
Susannah Hourde

Susannah Hourde

Age

73 (approx.)

Born

1945

His Other Children

Children Together

Charles Hourde

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)

The Half brother of Rod Stewart's first child, Sarah

Her Other Children

Sarah Streeter

born 1963, age 54
with Sir Rod Stewart CBE

First child of Rod Stewart, raised by her adoptive family.

Daniel Hourde
Bio Details

Full name

Daniel Hourde

Gender

Male

Occupations

Art Dealer

Trivia

Daniel Hourde Family

Daniel Hourde's children:

Daniel Hourde's son is Charles Hourde


Daniel Hourde's former partners:

Daniel Hourde's former wife is Susannah Hourde


Daniel Hourde's former in laws:

Daniel Hourde's former father in law was Edward Boffey


Susannah Hourde
Bio Details

Full name

Susannah Hourde

Maiden name

Susannah Boffey

Gender

Female

Age

73 (approx.)

Date of birth

1945

Trivia

Susannah Hourde Family

Susannah Hourde's parents:

Susannah Hourde's father was Edward Boffey


Susannah Hourde's children:

Susannah Hourde's daughter is Sarah Streeter Susannah Hourde's son is Charles Hourde


Susannah Hourde's former partners:

Susannah Hourde had a relationship with Sir Rod Stewart CBE Susannah Hourde's former husband is Daniel Hourde


Susannah Hourde's in laws:

Susannah Hourde's son in law is Chris Streeter