Divorced Relationship facts

Married 12 Jul 2003

St John The Evangelist Church, Chelford, Cheshire, UK

David Beckham was bet man at their wedding

UK Football Agent
Dave Gardner

David Scott Gardner

Age

42

Born

Friday 17 Sep 1976

Other Partners

Liv Tyler

Engagement

engaged Dec 2014

Stephanie Dorrance

Relationship

relationship began about Sep 2010
until Jul 2011

Stacey Giggs

Broken Engagement

engaged from before 2002

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Danny Dyer

Relationship

relationship began about 2001
until about 2002

Ryan Giggs

Relationship

relationship began about 1996
until about 1998

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Hollyoaks Actress
Loo Roll Millionairess
Davinia Taylor

Georgina Davinia Taylor

Age

41

Born

Friday 11 Nov 1977

His Other Children

Sailor Gardner

born 2015, age 4
with Liv Tyler

Lula Gardner

born 2016, age 2
with Liv Tyler

Children Together

Grey Gardner

born 2007, age 12 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Jackson Taylor

with Unknown

Dave Gardner
Bio Details

Full name

David Scott Gardner

Gender

Male

Age

42

Date of birth

Friday 17 Sep 1976

Birth place

Salford, Greater Manchester, England, UK

Occupations

Football Agent

Dave is Brooklyn Beckham's Godfather

Trivia

Dave Gardner Family

Dave Gardner's parents:

Dave Gardner's father is Geoff Gardner Dave Gardner's mother is Veronica Gardner


Dave Gardner's children:

Dave Gardner's son is Grey Gardner Dave Gardner's son is Sailor Gardner Dave Gardner's daughter is Lula Gardner Dave Gardner's step-son is Jackson Taylor


Dave Gardner's current partners:

Dave Gardner is the fiance of Liv Tyler Dave Gardner's wife is Davinia Taylor Dave Gardner is the former fiance of Stacey Giggs


Dave Gardner's former partners:

Dave Gardner had a relationship with Stephanie Dorrance


Dave Gardner's in laws:

Dave Gardner's father in law is Alan Murphy Dave Gardner's mother in law is Lynne Murphy


Davinia Taylor
Bio Details

Full name

Georgina Davinia Taylor

Maiden name

Georgina Davinia Murphy

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Friday 11 Nov 1977

Birth place

Skelmersdale, Lancashire, UK

Occupations

Actress

Trivia

Davinia Taylor Family

Davinia Taylor's parents:

Davinia Taylor's father is Alan Murphy Davinia Taylor's mother is Lynne Murphy


Davinia Taylor's children:

Davinia Taylor's son is Jackson Taylor Davinia Taylor's son is Grey Gardner Davinia Taylor's step-son is Sailor Gardner Davinia Taylor's step-daughter is Lula Gardner


Davinia Taylor's current partners:

Davinia Taylor's husband is Dave Gardner


Davinia Taylor's former partners:

Davinia Taylor had a relationship with Ryan Giggs Davinia Taylor had a relationship with Danny Dyer


Davinia Taylor's in laws:

Davinia Taylor's father in law is Geoff Gardner Davinia Taylor's mother in law is Veronica Gardner