Married

Lead singer of pop group Guys 'N' Dolls.
Dominic Grant

Dominic Grant

Age

71

Born

Sunday 21 Aug 1949

Died

18 Dec 2020

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant Siblings

Debbie Matthews

Sister

Laura Forsyth-Johnson

Sister

Louisa Monro

Half-sister

other parent: Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth

JJ Forsyth-Johnson

Half-brother

other parent: Wilnelia Forsyth-Johnson Lady Wilnelia Forsyth

Charlotte Hodgson

Adopted Half-sister

other parent: Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth

Bruce Forsyth's daughter
Julie Purdie,
Julie Grant

Julie Purdie

Age

62

Born

Friday 04 Apr 1958

His Other Children

Children Together

Luke Purdie

born 1980, age 40 (approx.)

Sophie Purdie

born 1991, age 29 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Dominic Grant
Bio Details

Full name

Dominic Grant

Maiden name

Keith Purdie

Gender

Male

Age

71

Date of birth

Sunday 21 Aug 1949

Date of death:

18 Dec 2020

Cause of death

Abdominal aortic aneurysm

Occupations

Singer

Sculptor

Trivia

Dominic Grant Family

Dominic Grant's children:

Dominic Grant's son is Luke Purdie Dominic Grant's daughter is Sophie Purdie


Dominic Grant's current partners:

Dominic Grant's wife was Julie Purdie, Julie Grant


Dominic Grant's in laws:

Dominic Grant's father in law was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE Dominic Grant's step-mother in law is Wilnelia Forsyth-Johnson Lady Wilnelia Forsyth Dominic Grant's half-brother in law is JJ Forsyth-Johnson Dominic Grant's mother in law was Penny Forsyth-Johnson Dominic Grant's step-mother in law was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson Dominic Grant's step-grandfather in law is Enrique Merced Dominic Grant's step-grandmother in law is Delia Cruz Dominic Grant's grandfather in law was John Forsyth-Johnson Dominic Grant's grandmother in law was Florence Forsyth-Johnson Dominic Grant's sister in law is Debbie Matthews Dominic Grant's brother in law-by-marriage is Richard Matthews Dominic Grant's sister in law is Laura Forsyth-Johnson Dominic Grant's half-sister in law is Louisa Monro Dominic Grant's brother in law-by-marriage is Jamie Monro Dominic Grant's adopted sister in law is Charlotte Hodgson Dominic Grant's brother in law-by-marriage is Charlie Hodgson Dominic Grant's wife Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's aunt in law was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson Dominic Grant's wife Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's uncle-by-marriage was Tom Dominic Grant's wife Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's uncle in law was John Forsyth-Johnson


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant
Bio Details

Full name

Julie Purdie

Maiden name

Julie Forsyth-Johnson

Also known as

Julie Grant

Gender

Female

Age

62

Date of birth

Friday 04 Apr 1958

Occupations

Singer

Trivia

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant Family

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's parents:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's father was Sir Bruce Forsyth OBE Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's step-mother is Wilnelia Forsyth-Johnson Lady Wilnelia Forsyth Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's mother was Penny Forsyth-Johnson


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's former step-parents:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's former step-mother is Anthea Hoffman Anthea Forsyth


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's children:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's son is Luke Purdie Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's daughter is Sophie Purdie


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's current partners:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's husband was Dominic Grant


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's siblings:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's half-brother is JJ Forsyth-Johnson Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's sister is Debbie Matthews Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's sister is Laura Forsyth-Johnson Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's half-sister is Louisa Monro Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's adopted sister is Charlotte Hodgson


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's nieces and nephews:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's niece is Libby Perrott


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's grandparents:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's grandfather was John Forsyth-Johnson Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's grandmother was Florence Forsyth-Johnson


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's great grandparents:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's great grandfather is William Pocknell Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's great grandfather was John Johnson Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's great grandmother is Sarah Johnson   Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's great great grandfather was Joseph Forsyth Johnson Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's great great grandmother was Elizabeth Forsyth Johnson   Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's 3x great grandfather is Father Of Joseph Forsyth Johnson   Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's 4x great grandfather is John Forsyth   Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's 5x great grandfather was William Forsyth


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's step-grandparents:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's step-grandfather is Enrique Merced Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's step-grandmother is Delia Cruz Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's step-grandmother was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's former step-grandparents:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's former step-grandfather was Bernard Redfern Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's former step-grandmother was Joan Redfern


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's uncles and aunts:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's aunt was Maisie Forsyth-Johnson Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's uncle-by-marriage was Tom Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's uncle was John Forsyth-Johnson


Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's great uncles and aunts:

Julie Purdie, Julie Grant's great aunt was Dolly Forsyth-Johnson