How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Rhoda Damon
Rhoda Damon

Partners of 
Rhoda Damon

Stephen Damon

Married

1 child together

Rhoda Damon
Bio Details

Full name

Rhoda Damon

Maiden name

Rhoda Thayer

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1767

Date of death:

1839

Rhoda Damon

Rhoda Damon

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1767

Died

1839

Rhoda Damon Partner(s) Other Children

Rhoda Damon Children

Rhoda Ruddock

born 1795, died 1850, age 55 (approx.)
with Stephen Damon

Trivia

Rhoda Damon Family

Rhoda Damon's parents:

Rhoda Damon's father was Micah Thayer Rhoda Damon's mother was Lois Thayer


Rhoda Damon's children:

Rhoda Damon's daughter was Rhoda Ruddock


Rhoda Damon's current partners:

Rhoda Damon's husband was Stephen Damon


Rhoda Damon's grandparents:

Rhoda Damon's grandfather was Jonathan Thayer Rhoda Damon's grandmother was Elizabeth Thayer


Rhoda Damon's great grandparents:

Rhoda Damon's great grandfather was Stephen Samson Rhoda Damon's great grandmother was Elizabeth Samson   Rhoda Damon's great great grandfather was Henry Samson Rhoda Damon's great great grandmother was Ann Samson


Rhoda Damon's grandchildren:

Rhoda Damon's grandson was Thomas Ruddock


Rhoda Damon's great grandchildren:

Rhoda Damon's great granddaughter was May Belle Brandt   Rhoda Damon's great great granddaughter was Nellie Heath   Rhoda Damon's 3x great grandson was Charles Heath   Rhoda Damon's 4x great granddaughter is Sarah Palin Rhoda Damon's 4x great granddaughter is Molly McCann Rhoda Damon's 4x great grandson is Charles Heath Jr. Rhoda Damon's 4x great granddaughter is Heather Bruce   Rhoda Damon's 5x great granddaughter is Bristol Palin Rhoda Damon's 5x great grandson is Track Palin Rhoda Damon's 5x great granddaughter is Willow Palin Rhoda Damon's 5x great granddaughter is Piper Palin Rhoda Damon's 5x great grandson is Trig Palin   Rhoda Damon's 6x great grandson is Tripp Johnston


Rhoda Damon's great uncles and aunts:

Rhoda Damon's great uncle was Cornelius Samson Rhoda Damon's great aunt was Mary Thayer Rhoda Damon's great aunt was Hannah Tyler Rhoda Damon's great aunt was Dorcas Plumley Rhoda Damon's great aunt was Abigail Bruce Rhoda Damon's great uncle was Benjamin Samson Rhoda Damon's great uncle was John Samson


Rhoda Damon's first cousins once removed:

Rhoda Damon's first cousin once removed was Zilpha Holbrook


Rhoda Damon's second cousins:

Rhoda Damon's second cousin was John Holbrook


Rhoda Damon's in laws:

Rhoda Damon's son in law was Justus Ruddock