How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mercy Rich
Mercy Rich

Partners of 
Mercy Rich

Mercy Rich
Bio Details

Full name

Mercy Rich

Maiden name

Mercy Knowles

Gender

Female

Age

51 (approx.)

Date of birth

1681

Date of death:

1732

Mercy Rich Siblings

Samuel Knowles

Brother

Nathaniel Knowles

Brother

Richard Knowles

Brother

John Knowles

Brother

Amos Knowles

Brother

James Knowles

Brother

Mercy Rich

Mercy Rich

Age

51 (approx.)

Born

1681

Died

1732

Trivia

Mercy Rich Family

Mercy Rich's parents:

Mercy Rich's father was Samuel Knowles Mercy Rich's mother was Mercy Knowles


Mercy Rich's siblings:

Mercy Rich's brother was Samuel Knowles Mercy Rich's brother was Nathaniel Knowles Mercy Rich's brother was Richard Knowles Mercy Rich's brother was John Knowles Mercy Rich's brother was Amos Knowles Mercy Rich's brother was James Knowles


Mercy Rich's nieces and nephews:

Mercy Rich's niece was Mercy Godfrey


Mercy Rich's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Mercy Rich's great nephew was Knowles Godfrey Mercy Rich's great nephew was Benjamin Godfrey


Mercy Rich's grandparents:

Mercy Rich's grandfather was John Freeman Mercy Rich's grandmother was Mercy Freeman


Mercy Rich's great grandparents:

Mercy Rich's great grandfather was Thomas Prence Mercy Rich's great grandmother was Patience Prence   Mercy Rich's great great grandfather was William Brewster Mercy Rich's great great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Mercy Rich's 3x great grandfather was William Brewster III Mercy Rich's 3x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Mercy Rich's uncles and aunts:

Mercy Rich's uncle was John Freeman Mercy Rich's aunt-by-marriage was Sarah Freeman Mercy Rich's aunt was Patience Paine Mercy Rich's uncle was Thomas Freeman Mercy Rich's uncle was Edmond Freeman Mercy Rich's aunt was Hannah Mayo Mercy Rich's uncle was Nathaniel Freeman Mercy Rich's uncle was Bennett Paine


Mercy Rich's great uncles and aunts:

Mercy Rich's great aunt was Rebecca Freeman Mercy Rich's great aunt was Hannah Sparrow


Mercy Rich's cousins:

Mercy Rich's cousin was John Freeman Mercy Rich's cousin was Benjamin Freeman Mercy Rich's cousin was Marcy Foster Mercy Rich's cousin was Mary Berry Mercy Rich's cousin was Elizabeth Bacon


Mercy Rich's first cousins once removed:

Mercy Rich's first cousin once removed was James Foster Mercy Rich's first cousin once removed was Chillingsworth Foster II Mercy Rich's first cousin once removed was Mary Paddock Mercy Rich's first cousin once removed was Isaac Foster Mercy Rich's first cousin once removed was Thomas Mayo Mercy Rich's first cousin once removed was Nathaniel Mayo Mercy Rich's first cousin once removed was Samuel Mayo Mercy Rich's first cousin once removed was Richard Sparrow Mercy Rich's first cousin once removed was Bathsheba Freeman


Mercy Rich's second cousins:

Mercy Rich's second cousin was Theophilus Mayo Mercy Rich's second cousin was Ruth Norcott Mercy Rich's second cousin was Israel Mayo