Affair Relationship facts

Affair from about 1976

Until about 1976

Lead singer of Aerosmith
Liv Tyler's Father
Steve Tyler

Steven Victor Tyler

Age

70

Born

Friday 26 Mar 1948

Other Partners

Aimee Ann Preston

Engagement

engaged Nov 2016

Erin Brady

Broken Engagement

engaged from about Jan 2012
until Jan 2013

Theresa Tyler

Divorced

2 children together

married 28 May 1988
divorce 2006

Cyrinda Foxe-Tyler

Divorced

1 child together

married 1 Sep 1978
divorce Nov 1987

Julia Holcomb

Broken Engagement

engaged from about 1975
until Feb 1977

Professional Partners

Steve Tyler Siblings

Lynda Tallarico

Sister

Other Partners

Elvis Costello

Affair

affair from circa 1983
until circa 1984

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

Dated

dated from Nov 1977
until about Mar 1978

Jimmy Page

Relationship

relationship began about 1975

Todd Rundgren

Relationship

3 children together

relationship began about 1971
until about 1979

David Bowie

Alleged Affair

1971 (ca.)

Sir Mick Jagger

Alleged Affair

1971 (ca.)

Professional Partners

Siblings

Rock Groupie
Bebe Buell

Beverle Lorence Buell

Age

66

Born

Tuesday 14 Jul 1953

His Other Children

Liv Tyler

born 1977, age 40
with Bebe Buell

Hollywood actress and daughter of Steve Tyler

Mia Tyler

born 1978, age 39
with Cyrinda Foxe-Tyler

Chelsea Tyler

born 1989, age 29
with Theresa Tyler

Taj Tallarico

born 1991, age 27
with Theresa Tyler

Children Together

Her Other Children

Liv Tyler

born 1977, age 41
with Steve Tyler

Hollywood actress and daughter of Steve Tyler

Rex Rundgren

born 1981, age 37 (approx.)
with Todd Rundgren

Randy Rundgren

born 1986, age 32 (approx.)
with Todd Rundgren

Rebop Rundgren

born 1992, age 26 (approx.)
with Todd Rundgren

Steve Tyler
Bio Details

Full name

Steven Victor Tyler

Maiden name

Steven Victor Tallarico

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Friday 26 Mar 1948

Birth place

Yonkers, New York, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Education

Theodore Roosevelt High School, Yonkers, New York, United States

Leonard Quintano School for Young Professionals, New York, United States

Trivia

Autobiography Title

Does the Noise in My Head Bother You

Steve Tyler Family

Steve Tyler's parents:

Steve Tyler's father was Victor Tallarico Steve Tyler's mother was Susan Tallarico


Steve Tyler's children:

Steve Tyler's daughter is Liv Tyler Steve Tyler's daughter is Mia Tyler Steve Tyler's daughter is Chelsea Tyler Steve Tyler's son is Taj Tallarico


Steve Tyler's current partners:

Steve Tyler is the fiance of Aimee Ann Preston


Steve Tyler's former partners:

Steve Tyler had an affair with Bebe Buell Steve Tyler is the former fiance of Erin Brady Steve Tyler's former wife is Theresa Tyler Steve Tyler's former wife was Cyrinda Foxe-Tyler Steve Tyler is the former fiance of Julia Holcomb


Steve Tyler's siblings:

Steve Tyler's sister is Lynda Tallarico


Steve Tyler's grandparents:

Steve Tyler's grandfather was Felix Blancha Steve Tyler's grandmother was Bessie June Blancha Steve Tyler's grandfather is Giovanni Tallarico


Steve Tyler's great grandparents:

Steve Tyler's great grandfather was Robert Elliott Steve Tyler's great grandmother was Edna Elliott   Steve Tyler's great great grandfather was George Washington Elliott   Steve Tyler's 3x great grandfather was Robert J. Elliott Steve Tyler's 3x great grandmother was Elizabeth Elliott


Steve Tyler's grandchildren:

Steve Tyler's grandson is Milo Langdon Steve Tyler's grandson is Sailor Gardner Steve Tyler's granddaughter is Lula Gardner


Steve Tyler's former in laws:

Steve Tyler's former son in law is Royston Langdon Steve Tyler's former son in law is Dave Buckner


Steve Tyler FameChain Links

American Idol Judges

2011 - 2012

Other people in this association:

Simon Cowell 2002 - 2010

Jennifer Lopez 2010 - 2012

Keith Urban 2013

more...

The Simpsons, Guest Stars

1991

Other people in this association:

Sir Mick Jagger 2001

Elizabeth Taylor 1992

Michael Jackson 1991

more...

Top Gear Celebrity Track - 'Star in a Reasonably Priced Car'

Other people in this association:

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell

Simon Cowell

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

Bebe Buell
Bio Details

Full name

Beverle Lorence Buell

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Tuesday 14 Jul 1953

Birth place

Portsmouth, Virginia, USA

Occupations

Playboy Model (1977 (ca.))

Trivia

Bebe Buell Family

Bebe Buell's parents:

Bebe Buell's father is Harold Buell Bebe Buell's mother is Dorothea Johnson


Bebe Buell's children:

Bebe Buell's daughter is Liv Tyler Bebe Buell's son is Rex Rundgren Bebe Buell's son is Randy Rundgren Bebe Buell's son is Rebop Rundgren


Bebe Buell's former partners:

Bebe Buell allegedly had an affair with Sir Mick Jagger Bebe Buell dated Sir Rod Stewart CBE Bebe Buell allegedly had an affair with David Bowie Bebe Buell had an affair with Elvis Costello Bebe Buell had an affair with Steve Tyler Bebe Buell had a relationship with Jimmy Page Bebe Buell had a relationship with Todd Rundgren


Bebe Buell's grandchildren:

Bebe Buell's grandson is Milo Langdon Bebe Buell's grandson is Sailor Gardner Bebe Buell's granddaughter is Lula Gardner


Bebe Buell's former in laws:

Bebe Buell's former son in law is Royston Langdon