How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Martha Garlinghouse
Martha Garlinghouse

Partners of 
Martha Garlinghouse

Leman Garlinghouse

Married

1 child together

Martha Garlinghouse
Bio Details

Full name

Martha Ann Garlinghouse

Maiden name

Martha Ann Spalding

Gender

Female

Age

64 (approx.)

Date of birth

1818

Date of death:

1882

Martha Garlinghouse

Martha Ann Garlinghouse

Age

64 (approx.)

Born

1818

Died

1882

Martha Garlinghouse Partner(s) Other Children

Martha Garlinghouse Children

Caroline Houghton

born 1856, died 1894, age 38
with Leman Garlinghouse

Trivia

Martha Garlinghouse Family

Martha Garlinghouse's parents:

Martha Garlinghouse's father was Erastus Spalding Martha Garlinghouse's mother was Jennet Spalding


Martha Garlinghouse's children:

Martha Garlinghouse's daughter was Caroline Houghton


Martha Garlinghouse's current partners:

Martha Garlinghouse's husband was Leman Garlinghouse


Martha Garlinghouse's grandparents:

Martha Garlinghouse's grandfather was Oliver Spaulding Martha Garlinghouse's grandmother was Mary Spaulding


Martha Garlinghouse's great grandparents:

Martha Garlinghouse's great grandfather was William Witter Martha Garlinghouse's great grandmother was Hannah Witter   Martha Garlinghouse's great great grandfather was Joseph Freeman Martha Garlinghouse's great great grandmother was Hannah Freeman   Martha Garlinghouse's 3x great grandfather was Daniel Brewster Martha Garlinghouse's 3x great grandmother was Hannah Brewster   Martha Garlinghouse's 4x great grandfather was Benjamin Brewster Martha Garlinghouse's 4x great grandmother was Ann Brewster   Martha Garlinghouse's 5x great grandfather was Jonathan Brewster Martha Garlinghouse's 5x great grandmother was Lucretia Brewster   Martha Garlinghouse's 6x great grandfather was William Brewster Martha Garlinghouse's 6x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Martha Garlinghouse's 7x great grandfather was William Brewster III Martha Garlinghouse's 7x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Martha Garlinghouse's grandchildren:

Martha Garlinghouse's granddaughter was Katharine Hepburn


Martha Garlinghouse's great grandchildren:

Martha Garlinghouse's great granddaughter was Katharine Hepburn Martha Garlinghouse's great grandson was Thomas Hepburn Martha Garlinghouse's great grandson was Richard Hepburn Martha Garlinghouse's great grandson was Robert Hepburn Martha Garlinghouse's great granddaughter was Marion Hepburn Martha Garlinghouse's great granddaughter was Margaret Perry


Martha Garlinghouse's former in laws:

Martha Garlinghouse's former son in law was Alfred Houghton