How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Spaulding
Mary Spaulding

Partners of 
Mary Spaulding

Oliver Spaulding

Married

1 child together

Mary Spaulding
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Spaulding

Maiden name

Mary Witter

Gender

Female

Age

41 (approx.)

Date of birth

1740

Date of death:

1781

Mary Spaulding

Mary Spaulding

Age

41 (approx.)

Born

1740

Died

1781

Mary Spaulding Partner(s) Other Children

Mary Spaulding Children

Erastus Spalding

born 1775, died 1830, age 55 (approx.)
with Oliver Spaulding

Trivia

Mary Spaulding Family

Mary Spaulding's parents:

Mary Spaulding's father was William Witter Mary Spaulding's mother was Hannah Witter


Mary Spaulding's children:

Mary Spaulding's son was Erastus Spalding


Mary Spaulding's current partners:

Mary Spaulding's husband was Oliver Spaulding


Mary Spaulding's grandparents:

Mary Spaulding's grandfather was Joseph Freeman Mary Spaulding's grandmother was Hannah Freeman


Mary Spaulding's great grandparents:

Mary Spaulding's great grandfather was Daniel Brewster Mary Spaulding's great grandmother was Hannah Brewster   Mary Spaulding's great great grandfather was Benjamin Brewster Mary Spaulding's great great grandmother was Ann Brewster   Mary Spaulding's 3x great grandfather was Jonathan Brewster Mary Spaulding's 3x great grandmother was Lucretia Brewster   Mary Spaulding's 4x great grandfather was William Brewster Mary Spaulding's 4x great grandmother was Mary Brewster   Mary Spaulding's 5x great grandfather was William Brewster III Mary Spaulding's 5x great grandmother was Mary Brewster


Mary Spaulding's grandchildren:

Mary Spaulding's granddaughter was Martha Garlinghouse


Mary Spaulding's great grandchildren:

Mary Spaulding's great granddaughter was Caroline Houghton   Mary Spaulding's great great granddaughter was Katharine Hepburn   Mary Spaulding's 3x great granddaughter was Katharine Hepburn Mary Spaulding's 3x great grandson was Thomas Hepburn Mary Spaulding's 3x great grandson was Richard Hepburn Mary Spaulding's 3x great grandson was Robert Hepburn Mary Spaulding's 3x great granddaughter was Marion Hepburn Mary Spaulding's 3x great granddaughter was Margaret Perry


Mary Spaulding's great uncles and aunts:

Mary Spaulding's great uncle was Jonathan Brewster


Mary Spaulding's first cousins once removed:

Mary Spaulding's first cousin once removed was Deacon Jonathan Brewster


Mary Spaulding's second cousins:

Mary Spaulding's second cousin was Elisha Brewster


Mary Spaulding's in laws:

Mary Spaulding's daughter in law was Jennet Spalding