Relationship Relationship facts

Relationship began 2009

Until Dec 2013

Former Gladiator
David McIntosh

David Louis McIntosh

Age

34

Born

Tuesday 10 Dec 1985

Other Partners

Tiffany Pollard

Brief Liaison

brief liaison from Jun 2017

Juliet Bakos

Relationship

relationship began Feb 2015

Kelly Brook

On-Off relationship

relationship resumed about 14 Dec 2014
until about Jan 2015

Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace

Dated

dated from Dec 2014
until Dec 2014

Metisha Schaefer

Dated

dated from Oct 2014

Jess Impiazzi

Dated

dated from about Sep 2014
until before Nov 2014

Sarah Harper

Relationship

relationship began Feb 2013
until circa Aug 2014

Sara Jones

Dated

dated from Mar 2009

Dannii Minogue

Dated

dated from May 2008
until before Aug 2008

Professional Partners

David McIntosh Siblings

Angela McIntosh

Sister

Dan McIntosh

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Rachel Christie Siblings

James Christie

Brother

Leanne Christie

Half-sister

other parent: Unknown

Rhease Christie

Brother

Rebecca Christie

Sister

Linford Christie's Niece
Briefly Miss England 2009
Rachel Christie

Rachel Sophia Adina Christie

Age

29 (approx.)

Born

Sep 1988

His Other Children

Children Together

Logan McIntosh

born 2012, age 6 (approx.)

Her Other Children

David McIntosh
Bio Details

Full name

David Louis McIntosh

Also known as

Gladiator ' Tornado '

Gender

Male

Age

34

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Dec 1985

Birth place

Wigan, England, UK

Occupations

Model

Royal Marine

Boxer

Tornado

David was a Gladiator 'Tornado' in 2008 and 2009

Trivia

David McIntosh Family

David McIntosh's parents:

David McIntosh's father is David McIntosh David McIntosh's mother is Teresa McIntosh


David McIntosh's children:

David McIntosh's son is Logan McIntosh


David McIntosh's current partners:

David McIntosh has a brief liaison with Tiffany Pollard David McIntosh has a relationship with Juliet Bakos


David McIntosh's former partners:

David McIntosh had an on-off relationship with Kelly Brook David McIntosh dated Dannii Minogue David McIntosh dated Aisleyne Horgan-Wallace David McIntosh dated Metisha Schaefer David McIntosh dated Jess Impiazzi David McIntosh dated Sara Jones David McIntosh had a relationship with Rachel Christie David McIntosh had a relationship with Sarah Harper


David McIntosh's siblings:

David McIntosh's sister was Angela McIntosh David McIntosh's brother is Dan McIntosh


David McIntosh FameChain Links

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2014 - Series 14

2014

Other people in this association:

Claire King 2014

Audley Harrison MBE 2014

Lauren Goodger 2014

more...

Rachel Christie
Bio Details

Full name

Rachel Sophia Adina Christie

Gender

Female

Age

29 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sep 1988

Birth place

Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Occupations

Athlete

Model

Reality TV Personality

Rachel gave up her Miss England Crown following an alleged brawl with beauty queen Sara Beverley Jones in a row over Gladiator star, David McIntosh.

Trivia

Rachel Christie Family

Rachel Christie's parents:

Rachel Christie's father was Russell Christie Rachel Christie's mother is Diana Christie


Rachel Christie's children:

Rachel Christie's son is Logan McIntosh


Rachel Christie's former partners:

Rachel Christie had a relationship with David McIntosh


Rachel Christie's siblings:

Rachel Christie's brother is James Christie Rachel Christie's half-sister is Leanne Christie Rachel Christie's brother is Rhease Christie Rachel Christie's sister is Rebecca Christie


Rachel Christie's grandparents:

Rachel Christie's grandfather is James Christie Rachel Christie's grandmother was Mabel Christie


Rachel Christie's great grandparents:

Rachel Christie's great grandmother is Lilian Morrison Rachel Christie's great grandmother was Anita Morrison


Rachel Christie's uncles and aunts:

Rachel Christie's uncle is Linford Christie OBE Rachel Christie's aunt is Lorraine Christie Rachel Christie's aunt is Lisa Christie Rachel Christie's aunt is Anna Christie Rachel Christie's aunt is Anita Christie


Rachel Christie's cousins:

Rachel Christie's cousin is Merrick Christie Rachel Christie's cousin is Korel Oliver-Christie Rachel Christie's cousin is Liam Oliver-Christie Rachel Christie's cousin is Briannah Christie Rachel Christie's cousin is Tate Christie Rachel Christie's cousin is Kian Christie Rachel Christie's cousin is Son Of Linford Christie Rachel Christie's cousin is Son Of Linford Christie


Rachel Christie's first cousins once removed:

Rachel Christie's first cousin once removed is Shiquerra River Mackenzie-Osborne


Rachel Christie FameChain Links

Miss England Winners

2009

Other people in this association:

Danielle Lloyd 2004

Georgia Jones 2007

Laura Coleman 2008

more...

Love Island - 2015 - Series 1

2015

Other people in this association:

Max Morley 2015

Lauren Richardson 2015

Jess Hayes

more...