Divorced Relationship facts

Married 1978

Divorce 25 Apr 2013

Joe Simpson

Joe Simpson

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jon Goldstein

Engagement

engaged circa 2 Jun 2015

Professional Partners

Siblings

Tina Simpson

Tina Simpson

Age

61 (approx.)

Born

1960

His Other Children

Children Together

Jessica Johnson

born 1980, age 41

Singer and Actress Played Daisy Duke in Dukes Of Hazzard film

Ashlee Simpson

born 1984, age 37

American Singer-Songwriter

Her Other Children

Joe Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Joe Simpson

Also known as

Papa Joe Simpson

Gender

Male

Trivia

Joe Simpson Family

Joe Simpson's children:

Joe Simpson's daughter is Jessica Johnson Joe Simpson's daughter is Ashlee Simpson


Joe Simpson's former partners:

Joe Simpson's former wife is Tina Simpson


Joe Simpson's grandchildren:

Joe Simpson's granddaughter is Maxwell Johnson Joe Simpson's grandson is Ace Johnson Joe Simpson's granddaughter is Birdie Johnson Joe Simpson's grandson is Bronx Wentz Joe Simpson's granddaughter is Jagger Snow Ross


Joe Simpson's in laws:

Joe Simpson's son in law is Eric Johnson Joe Simpson's son in law is Evan Ross


Joe Simpson's former in laws:

Joe Simpson's former son in law is Pete Wentz Joe Simpson's former son in law is Nick Lachey


Tina Simpson
Bio Details

Full name

Tina Simpson

Gender

Female

Age

61 (approx.)

Date of birth

1960

Trivia

Tina Simpson Family

Tina Simpson's children:

Tina Simpson's daughter is Jessica Johnson Tina Simpson's daughter is Ashlee Simpson


Tina Simpson's current partners:

Tina Simpson is the fiance of Jon Goldstein


Tina Simpson's former partners:

Tina Simpson's former husband is Joe Simpson


Tina Simpson's grandchildren:

Tina Simpson's granddaughter is Maxwell Johnson Tina Simpson's grandson is Ace Johnson Tina Simpson's granddaughter is Birdie Johnson Tina Simpson's grandson is Bronx Wentz Tina Simpson's granddaughter is Jagger Snow Ross


Tina Simpson's in laws:

Tina Simpson's son in law is Eric Johnson Tina Simpson's son in law is Evan Ross


Tina Simpson's former in laws:

Tina Simpson's former son in law is Pete Wentz Tina Simpson's former son in law is Nick Lachey