Divorced Relationship facts

Married 26 Oct 2002

Austin, Texas, USA

Divorce 30 Jun 2006

Lead Singer of US boy band 98 Degrees
Nick Lachey

Nick Lachey

Age

48

Born

Friday 09 Nov 1973

Other Partners

Vanessa Lachey

Married

2 children together

15 Jul 2011

Professional Partners

Peta Murgatroyd

Dancing with the Stars Partner

danced together from 18 Sep 2017
until 23 Oct 2017

Nick Lachey Siblings

Drew Lachey

Brother

Other Partners

Eric Johnson

Married

3 children together

5 Jul 2014

Jeremy Renner

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from 2010
until 2010

Tony Romo

Dated

dated from 2007
until 9 Jul 2009

John Mayer

Dated

dated from Aug 2006
until about Jun 2007

Adam Levine

Alleged Affair

Jan 2004

Jensen Ackles

Dated

dated from about 1998

Professional Partners

Jessica Johnson Siblings

Ashlee Simpson

Sister

Singer and Actress
Played Daisy Duke in Dukes Of Hazzard film
Jessica Johnson

Jessica Johnson

Age

41

Born

Thursday 10 Jul 1980

His Other Children

Camden John Lachey

born 2012, age 9
with Vanessa Lachey

Brooklyn Elisabeth Lachey

born 2015, age 6
with Vanessa Lachey

Children Together

Her Other Children

Maxwell Johnson

born 2012, age 9 (approx.)
with Eric Johnson

Ace Johnson

born 2013, age 8 (approx.)
with Eric Johnson

Birdie Johnson

born 2019, age 2 (approx.)
with Eric Johnson

Nick Lachey
Bio Details

Full name

Nick Lachey

Gender

Male

Age

48

Date of birth

Friday 09 Nov 1973

Birth place

USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Reality TV Personality

Newlyweds

Nick and Jessica starred in MTV reality show 'Newlyweds: Nick and Jessica, following the marriage. (2003-2005)

Trivia

Nick Lachey Family

Nick Lachey's children:

Nick Lachey's son is Camden John Lachey Nick Lachey's daughter is Brooklyn Elisabeth Lachey


Nick Lachey's current partners:

Nick Lachey's wife is Vanessa Lachey


Nick Lachey's former partners:

Nick Lachey's former wife is Jessica Johnson


Nick Lachey's siblings:

Nick Lachey's brother is Drew Lachey


Nick Lachey's nieces and nephews:

Nick Lachey's niece is Isabella Claire Lachey Nick Lachey's nephew is Hudson Nicholas Lachey


Nick Lachey's former in laws:

Nick Lachey's former sister in law is Ashlee Simpson Nick Lachey's former father in law is Joe Simpson Nick Lachey's former mother in law is Tina Simpson


Nick Lachey FameChain Links

Dancing with the Stars Season 25 - 2017

2017

Other people in this association:

Vanessa Lachey 2017

Frankie Muniz 2017

Sasha Pieterse

more...

Jessica Johnson
Bio Details

Full name

Jessica Johnson

Maiden name

Jessica Simpson

Also known as

Jessica Lachey

Gender

Female

Age

41

Date of birth

Thursday 10 Jul 1980

Birth place

Texas, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Reality TV Personality

Actress

Clothing Manufacturer

Newlyweds

Nick and Jessica starred in MTV reality show 'Newlyweds: Nick and Jessica, following the marriage. (2003-2005)

Trivia

Jessica Johnson Family

Jessica Johnson's parents:

Jessica Johnson's father is Joe Simpson Jessica Johnson's mother is Tina Simpson


Jessica Johnson's children:

Jessica Johnson's daughter is Maxwell Johnson Jessica Johnson's son is Ace Johnson Jessica Johnson's daughter is Birdie Johnson


Jessica Johnson's current partners:

Jessica Johnson's husband is Eric Johnson


Jessica Johnson's former partners:

Jessica Johnson was rumoured to had a romance with Jeremy Renner Jessica Johnson dated John Mayer Jessica Johnson allegedly had an affair with Adam Levine Jessica Johnson dated Jensen Ackles Jessica Johnson dated Tony Romo Jessica Johnson's former husband is Nick Lachey


Jessica Johnson's siblings:

Jessica Johnson's sister is Ashlee Simpson


Jessica Johnson's nieces and nephews:

Jessica Johnson's nephew is Bronx Wentz Jessica Johnson's niece is Jagger Snow Ross


Jessica Johnson's in laws:

Jessica Johnson's father in law is Stephen Johnson


Jessica Johnson's former in laws:

Jessica Johnson's former brother in law is Drew Lachey