How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ethel Schmitt
Ethel Schmitt

Partners of 
Ethel Schmitt

Harrison Schmitt

Married

4 children together

19 Oct 1929

Ethel Schmitt
Bio Details

Full name

Ethel Malissa Schmitt

Maiden name

Ethel Malissa Hagan

Gender

Female

Age

95

Date of birth

Tuesday 24 May 1904

Birth place

Pulaski, Giles County, Tennessee, USA

Date of death:

14 Dec 1999

Place of death

Silver City, Grant County, New Mexico, USA

Ethel Schmitt Siblings

Bernice Mobley

Sister

John Herbert Hagan

Brother

Lewis Aubrey Hagan

Brother

Eva Calvin

Sister

Edwin Jackson Hagan

Brother

Charles Ewart Hagan

Brother

Ethel Schmitt

Ethel Malissa Schmitt

Age

95

Born

Tuesday 24 May 1904

Died

14 Dec 1999

Ethel Schmitt Partner(s) Other Children

Ethel Schmitt Children

Alexandra Decker

born 1932, age 86 (approx.)
with Harrison Schmitt

Jack Schmitt

born 1935, age 82
with Harrison Schmitt

The twelfth and youngest person to set foot on the Moon

Paula Schmitt

born 1937, died 1939, age 1
with Harrison Schmitt

Armena Franks

born 1940, age 78 (approx.)
with Harrison Schmitt

Trivia

Ethel Schmitt Family

Ethel Schmitt's parents:

Ethel Schmitt's father was John Hagan Ethel Schmitt's mother was Melissa Hagan


Ethel Schmitt's children:

Ethel Schmitt's son is Jack Schmitt Ethel Schmitt's daughter is Alexandra Decker Ethel Schmitt's daughter was Paula Schmitt Ethel Schmitt's daughter is Armena Franks


Ethel Schmitt's current partners:

Ethel Schmitt's husband was Harrison Schmitt


Ethel Schmitt's siblings:

Ethel Schmitt's sister is Bernice Mobley Ethel Schmitt's brother was John Herbert Hagan Ethel Schmitt's brother was Lewis Aubrey Hagan Ethel Schmitt's sister was Eva Calvin Ethel Schmitt's brother was Edwin Jackson Hagan Ethel Schmitt's brother was Charles Ewart Hagan


Ethel Schmitt's in laws:

Ethel Schmitt's father in law was Harrison Schmitt Ethel Schmitt's mother in law was Esther Schmitt Ethel Schmitt's son in law is Bob Decker Ethel Schmitt's daughter in law is Teresa Schmitt