How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Annie Welch
Annie Welch

Partners of 
Annie Welch

Bertram Samuel Welch

Married

2 children together

Feb 1913

Annie Welch
Bio Details

Full name

Annie Welch

Maiden name

Annie Martin

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Friday 18 Jan 1889

Date of death:

20 Dec 1975

Place of death

Sussex, England, UK

Occupations

Dressmaker

Annie Welch

Annie Welch

Age

86

Born

Friday 18 Jan 1889

Died

20 Dec 1975

Annie Welch Partner(s) Other Children

Annie Welch Children

Roger Welch

born 1914, died 2017, age 102
with Bertram Samuel Welch

Brother of Vera Lynn

Dame Vera Lynn

born 1917, died 2020, age 103
with Bertram Samuel Welch

The Forces' Sweetheart of WWII

Trivia

Annie Welch Family

Annie Welch's children:

Annie Welch's daughter was Dame Vera Lynn Annie Welch's son was Roger Welch


Annie Welch's current partners:

Annie Welch's husband was Bertram Samuel Welch


Annie Welch's grandchildren:

Annie Welch's granddaughter is Virginia Jones


Annie Welch's in laws:

Annie Welch's son in law was Harry Lewis