How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dame Vera Lynn
Dame Vera Lynn

Partners of 
Dame Vera Lynn

Harry Lewis

Married

1 child together

Aug 1941

Dame Vera Lynn
Bio Details

Full name

Vera Margaret Lynn

Maiden name

Vera Margaret Welch

Also known as

Vera Margaret Lewis

Gender

Female

Age

103

Date of birth

Tuesday 20 Mar 1917

Birth place

East Ham, London, England, UK

Date of death:

18 Jun 2020

Place of death

Ditchling, East Sussex, England, UK

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

Education

Brampton Road School, East Ham, London, England, United Kingdom

Dame Vera Lynn Siblings

Roger Welch

Brother

The Forces' Sweetheart of WWII
Dame Vera Lynn

Vera Margaret Lynn

Age

103

Born

Tuesday 20 Mar 1917

Died

18 Jun 2020

Dame Vera Lynn Partner(s) Other Children

Dame Vera Lynn Children

Virginia Jones

born 1946, age 74
with Harry Lewis

Trivia

Dame Vera Lynn Family

Dame Vera Lynn's parents:

Dame Vera Lynn's father was Bertram Samuel Welch Dame Vera Lynn's mother was Annie Welch


Dame Vera Lynn's children:

Dame Vera Lynn's daughter is Virginia Jones


Dame Vera Lynn's current partners:

Dame Vera Lynn's husband was Harry Lewis


Dame Vera Lynn's siblings:

Dame Vera Lynn's brother was Roger Welch


Dame Vera Lynn's in laws:

Dame Vera Lynn's son in law is Tom Jones