How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Wanda Young
Wanda Young

Partners of 
Wanda Young

Hugh Young

Married

2 children together

1929

Wanda Young
Bio Details

Full name

Wanda Young

Maiden name

Wanda Howland

Gender

Female

Age

107 (approx.)

Date of birth

1911

Birth place

Xenia, Illinois, USA

Deceased

Occupations

Secretary

Education

Flora High School, Flora, Illinois, United States

In his autobiography 'Forever Young', Wanda's son John talks of a memory he had from about 1935 or 1936 of his mother being taken from the family home wearing an unusual nightgown. It was years later that he realised this was a straitjacket and that his mother had been diagnosed with Schizophrenia.
Wanda Young

Wanda Young

Age

107 (approx.)

Born

1911

Deceased

Wanda Young Partner(s) Other Children

Wanda Young Children

John Young

born 1930, died 2018, age 87
with Hugh Young

The ninth man to walk on the moon

Hugh Young

born 1933, age 85 (approx.)
with Hugh Young

Trivia

Wanda Young Family

Wanda Young's children:

Wanda Young's son was John Young Wanda Young's son is Hugh Young


Wanda Young's current partners:

Wanda Young's husband was Hugh Young


Wanda Young's grandchildren:

Wanda Young's granddaughter is Sandy Young Wanda Young's grandson is John Young


Wanda Young's in laws:

Wanda Young's father in law is Griffin William Young Wanda Young's daughter in law is Susy Young Wanda Young's daughter in law is Norma Young


Wanda Young's former in laws:

Wanda Young's former daughter in law is Barbara Young