How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eileen Ford
Eileen Ford

Partners of 
Eileen Ford

Jerry Ford

Married

4 children together

1944

Eileen Ford
Bio Details

Full name

Eileen Cecile Ford

Maiden name

Eileen Cecile Otte

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Mar 1922

Birth place

Manhattan, New York City, USA

Date of death:

9 Jul 2014

Place of death

Morristown Memorial Hospita, Morristown, New Jersey, USA

Occupations

Model Agency Owner

Model

Education

Barnard College, Manhattan, New York, United States

Vice President of Ford Models Inc
During her summer breaks from Barnard College Eileen began modeling for the Harry Conniver agency.

Eileen Ford Siblings

William Otte

Brother

Co-Founder of The Ford Model Agency
Eileen Ford

Eileen Cecile Ford

Age

92

Born

Saturday 25 Mar 1922

Died

9 Jul 2014

Eileen Ford Partner(s) Other Children

Eileen Ford Children

Lacey Ford Williams

with Jerry Ford

Jamie Ford Craft

with Jerry Ford

Billy Ford

with Jerry Ford

Katie Ford

born 1955, age 63 (approx.)
with Jerry Ford

Heiress to Eileen Ford's model agency

Trivia

Eileen Ford Family

Eileen Ford's parents:

Eileen Ford's father is Nathaniel Otte Eileen Ford's mother is Loretta Otte


Eileen Ford's children:

Eileen Ford's daughter is Lacey Ford Williams Eileen Ford's daughter is Jamie Ford Craft Eileen Ford's son is Billy Ford Eileen Ford's daughter is Katie Ford


Eileen Ford's current partners:

Eileen Ford's husband was Jerry Ford


Eileen Ford's siblings:

Eileen Ford's brother is William Otte


Eileen Ford's grandchildren:

Eileen Ford's granddaughter is Alessandra Balazs Eileen Ford's granddaughter is Isabel Balazs


Eileen Ford's in laws:

Eileen Ford's father in law is John William Ford Eileen Ford's mother in law is Ermine Ford


Eileen Ford's former in laws:

Eileen Ford's former son in law is Andre Balazs