Dated Relationship facts

Dated from 2013

Until Jun 2014

The World's Highest Paid DJ
Calvin Harris

Adam Richard Wiles

Age

38

Born

Tuesday 17 Jan 1984

Other Partners

Eiza Gonzalez

Rumoured Romance

allegedly dating from Sep 2016

Taylor Swift

Relationship

relationship began Mar 2015
until May 2016

Aarika Wolf

Relationship

relationship began circa Aug 2014
until about Feb 2015

Professional Partners

Calvin Harris Siblings

Ed Wiles

Brother

Sophie Wiles

Sister

Other Partners

Taika Waititi

Unconfirmed marriage

"marriage" Aug 2022

Raff Law

Dated

dated from about Dec 2019
until Feb 2020

Andrew Watt

Relationship

relationship began about 2016

Travis Barker

Dated

dated from about Oct 2015

Ricky Hil

Relationship

relationship began Jul 2014

James Arthur

Relationship

relationship began about 2013
until about 2013

Drake

Alleged Liaison

alleged liaison Apr 2012
alleged liaison 2012

Rob Kardashian

Dated

dated from 2011
until 2012

Anthony Joshua OBE MBE

Rumoured Romance

Professional Partners

Rita Ora Siblings

Elena Sahatciu Ora

Sister

Don Sahatciu

Brother

British Singer
Rita Ora

Rita Ora

Age

31

Born

Monday 26 Nov 1990

Calvin Harris
Bio Details

Full name

Adam Richard Wiles

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Tuesday 17 Jan 1984

Birth place

Dumfries, Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland, UK

Occupations

DJ

Education

Dumfries High Scholl, Dumfries & Galloway, Scotland, United Kingdom

Brit Awards

2019 - Best Producer and Best Single - One Kiss

Grammy Awards

2013 - Best Video - We Found Love

Trivia

Calvin Harris Family

Calvin Harris's parents:

Calvin Harris's father is David Wiles Calvin Harris's mother is Pamela Wiles


Calvin Harris's current partners:

Calvin Harris is rumoured to have a romance with Eiza Gonzalez


Calvin Harris's former partners:

Calvin Harris had a relationship with Taylor Swift Calvin Harris dated Rita Ora Calvin Harris had a relationship with Aarika Wolf


Calvin Harris's siblings:

Calvin Harris's brother is Ed Wiles Calvin Harris's sister is Sophie Wiles


Calvin Harris FameChain Links

Grammy Award Winners 2013 - The 55th

2013

Other people in this association:

Rihanna 2013

Beyonce 2013

Drake

more...

Brit Award Winners 2019 - The 39th

Other people in this association:

Drake

Ed Sheeran MBE

Ariana Grande

more...

Rita Ora
Bio Details

Full name

Rita Ora

Also known as

Rita Sahatciu

Gender

Female

Age

31

Date of birth

Monday 26 Nov 1990

Birth place

Pristina, Kosovo

Occupations

Singer-Songwriter

TV Talent Show Judge (2012)

Actress (2014)

Education

Sylvia Young Theatre School, London, England, United Kingdom

Eurovision

Rita entered talent contest Eurovision in 2009 but withdrew stating she did not feel ready

Fifty Shades of Grey

Rita plays Mia Grey, Christians Sister in the film Fifty Shades of Grey
September 2014: Announced as Kylie Minogue's replacement as a singing coach on The Voice.

Trivia

Rita Ora Family

Rita Ora's parents:

Rita Ora's father is Nik Ora Rita Ora's mother is Vera Sahatciu Ora


Rita Ora's current partners:

Rita Ora's "husband" is Taika Waititi


Rita Ora's former partners:

Rita Ora dated Calvin Harris Rita Ora had a relationship with James Arthur Rita Ora dated Rob Kardashian Rita Ora was rumoured to had a romance with Anthony Joshua OBE MBE Rita Ora dated Raff Law Rita Ora had a relationship with Andrew Watt Rita Ora dated Travis Barker Rita Ora had a relationship with Ricky Hil


Rita Ora's siblings:

Rita Ora's sister is Elena Sahatciu Ora Rita Ora's brother is Don Sahatciu


Rita Ora's grandparents:

Rita Ora's grandfather was Besim Sahatciu Rita Ora's grandmother is Besa Sahatciu


Rita Ora's great grandparents:

Rita Ora's great grandfather is Ademin Sahatciu


Rita Ora FameChain Links

The X Factor (UK) Judges

2012

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy 2008 - 2010

Cheryl Tweedy 2014 - 2015

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

more...

The Voice (UK) - Judges

2015

Other people in this association:

Kylie Minogue OBE 2014

Sir Tom Jones OBE 2012 - 2015

Sir Tom Jones OBE

more...

The X Factor (UK) Judges

2015

Other people in this association:

Cheryl Tweedy 2008 - 2010

Cheryl Tweedy 2014 - 2015

Geri Horner Geri Halliwell 2010

more...