How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lillian Armstrong
Lillian Armstrong

Partners of 
Lillian Armstrong

Willis Armstrong

Married

5 children together

1887

Lillian Armstrong
Bio Details

Full name

Lillian Armstrong

Maiden name

Lillian Brewer

Gender

Female

Age

34 (approx.)

Date of birth

1867

Date of death:

1901

Lillian Armstrong

Lillian Armstrong

Age

34 (approx.)

Born

1867

Died

1901

Lillian Armstrong Partner(s) Other Children

Lillian Armstrong Children

Muriel Armstrong

born 1888, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Willis Armstrong

Bernice Armstrong

born 1890, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Willis Armstrong

Guy Armstrong

born 1892, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Willis Armstrong

Ray Armstrong

born 1895, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Willis Armstrong

Grace Armstrong

born 1897, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Willis Armstrong

Stephen Armstrong

born 1907, died 1990, age 82
step-child with Willis Armstrong

Father of Neil Armstrong

Mary Barbara Armstrong

born 1910, age 107
step-child with Willis Armstrong

Trivia

Lillian Armstrong Family

Lillian Armstrong's children:

Lillian Armstrong's daughter was Muriel Armstrong Lillian Armstrong's daughter was Bernice Armstrong Lillian Armstrong's son was Guy Armstrong Lillian Armstrong's son was Ray Armstrong Lillian Armstrong's daughter was Grace Armstrong Lillian Armstrong's step-son was Stephen Armstrong Lillian Armstrong's step-daughter is Mary Barbara Armstrong


Lillian Armstrong's current partners:

Lillian Armstrong's husband was Willis Armstrong