Married Relationship facts

Married 1928 - 1990

Father of Legendary British Rock Singer Rod Stewart
Bob Stewart

Robert Stewart

Age

87 (approx.)

Born

1903

Died

1990

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Mother of Legendary British Rock Singer Rod Stewart
Elsie Stewart

Elsie Stewart

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1906

Died

1996

His Other Children

Children Together

Mary Cady

born 1928, age 94 (approx.)

Eldest sister of legendary rock artist Rod Stewart

Don Stewart

born 1928, died 2022, age 94 (approx.)

Brother of legendary rock artist Rod Stewart

Bob Stewart

born 1934, died 2022, age 88 (approx.)

Brother of legendary rock artist Rod Stewart

Peggy Stewart

born 1936, died 1975, age 39 (approx.)

Sister of legendary rock artist Rod Stewart

Sir Rod Stewart CBE

born 1945, age 77

Legendary British rock singer-songwriter

Her Other Children

Bob Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Stewart

Gender

Male

Age

87 (approx.)

Date of birth

1903

Birth place

Leith, Edinburgh, Scotland

Date of death:

1990

Occupations

Plumber

Newsagent

Merchant Seaman

Trivia

Bob Stewart Family

Bob Stewart's children:

Bob Stewart's son is Sir Rod Stewart CBE Bob Stewart's daughter is Mary Cady Bob Stewart's son was Don Stewart Bob Stewart's son was Bob Stewart Bob Stewart's daughter was Peggy Stewart


Bob Stewart's former partners:

Bob Stewart's former wife was Elsie Stewart


Bob Stewart's grandchildren:

Bob Stewart's granddaughter is Kimberley Stewart Bob Stewart's grandson is Sean Stewart Bob Stewart's granddaughter is Ruby Stewart Bob Stewart's granddaughter is Renee Stewart Bob Stewart's grandson is Liam Stewart Bob Stewart's granddaughter is Sarah Streeter Bob Stewart's grandson is Alistair Stewart Bob Stewart's grandson is Aiden Stewart


Bob Stewart's great grandchildren:

Bob Stewart's great granddaughter is Delilah Del Toro


Bob Stewart's in laws:

Bob Stewart's daughter in law is Penny Lancaster Bob Stewart's son in law is Fred Cady Bob Stewart's daughter in law is Pat Stewart Bob Stewart's daughter in law is Kim Stewart


Bob Stewart's former in laws:

Bob Stewart's former daughter in law is Rachel Hunter Bob Stewart's former daughter in law is Alana Stewart


Elsie Stewart
Bio Details

Full name

Elsie Stewart

Maiden name

Elsie Gilbart

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1906

Birth place

London, UK

Date of death:

1996

Trivia

Elsie Stewart Family

Elsie Stewart's children:

Elsie Stewart's son is Sir Rod Stewart CBE Elsie Stewart's daughter is Mary Cady Elsie Stewart's son was Don Stewart Elsie Stewart's son was Bob Stewart Elsie Stewart's daughter was Peggy Stewart


Elsie Stewart's former partners:

Elsie Stewart's former husband was Bob Stewart


Elsie Stewart's grandchildren:

Elsie Stewart's granddaughter is Kimberley Stewart Elsie Stewart's grandson is Sean Stewart Elsie Stewart's granddaughter is Ruby Stewart Elsie Stewart's granddaughter is Renee Stewart Elsie Stewart's grandson is Liam Stewart Elsie Stewart's granddaughter is Sarah Streeter Elsie Stewart's grandson is Alistair Stewart Elsie Stewart's grandson is Aiden Stewart


Elsie Stewart's great grandchildren:

Elsie Stewart's great granddaughter is Delilah Del Toro


Elsie Stewart's in laws:

Elsie Stewart's daughter in law is Penny Lancaster Elsie Stewart's son in law is Fred Cady Elsie Stewart's daughter in law is Pat Stewart Elsie Stewart's daughter in law is Kim Stewart


Elsie Stewart's former in laws:

Elsie Stewart's former daughter in law is Rachel Hunter Elsie Stewart's former daughter in law is Alana Stewart