How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Beatrice Welles
Beatrice Welles

Partners of 
Beatrice Welles

Dick Welles

Married

2 children together

21 Nov 1903

Beatrice Welles
Bio Details

Full name

Beatrice Welles

Maiden name

Beatrice Ives

Gender

Female

Age

42

Date of birth

Friday 01 Sep 1882

Birth place

Springfield, Illinois, USA

Date of death:

10 Sep 1924

Beatrice Welles

Beatrice Welles

Age

42

Born

Friday 01 Sep 1882

Died

10 Sep 1924

Beatrice Welles Partner(s) Other Children

Beatrice Welles Children

Richard Welles

born 1905, died 1975, age 69
with Dick Welles

Orson Welles

born 1915, died 1985, age 70
with Dick Welles

World Renowned Actor and Film Director Director and Narrator of The War of the Worlds

Trivia

Beatrice Welles Family

Beatrice Welles's parents:

Beatrice Welles's father is Benjamin Ives Beatrice Welles's mother is Lucy Ives


Beatrice Welles's children:

Beatrice Welles's son was Orson Welles Beatrice Welles's daughter was Richard Welles


Beatrice Welles's current partners:

Beatrice Welles's husband was Dick Welles


Beatrice Welles's grandchildren:

Beatrice Welles's granddaughter is Chris Welles Beatrice Welles's granddaughter is Rebecca Welles Moede Beatrice Welles's granddaughter is Beatrice Welles


Beatrice Welles's in laws:

Beatrice Welles's father in law was Richard Welles Beatrice Welles's mother in law was Mary Gottfredsen Beatrice Welles's step-father in law was Frederick J Gottfredsen Beatrice Welles's step-grandfather in law is Jacob Gottfredsen Beatrice Welles's grandfather in law was Orson Head Beatrice Welles's grandmother in law was Mary J Head Beatrice Welles's half-brother in law is J Rudolph Gottfredsen Beatrice Welles's daughter in law was Paola Mari Welles, Countess di Girafalco


Beatrice Welles's former in laws:

Beatrice Welles's former daughter in law was Rita Hayworth Beatrice Welles's former daughter in law is Virginia Nicolson