How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lydia Gifford
Lydia Gifford

Partners of 
Lydia Gifford

John Gifford

Married

1 child together

Lydia Gifford
Bio Details

Full name

Lydia Gifford

Maiden name

Lydia Tompkins

Gender

Female

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Date of birth

Saturday 16 Nov 1799

Birth place

Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, USA

Deceased

Lydia Gifford

Lydia Gifford

Age

110 (presumed dead)

Born

Saturday 16 Nov 1799

Deceased

Lydia Gifford Partner(s) Other Children

Lydia Gifford Children

Charles Gifford

born 1839, died 1874, age 34
with John Gifford

Trivia

Lydia Gifford Family

Lydia Gifford's parents:

Lydia Gifford's father was Uriah Tompkins Lydia Gifford's mother was Mercy Tompkins


Lydia Gifford's children:

Lydia Gifford's son was Charles Gifford


Lydia Gifford's current partners:

Lydia Gifford's husband was John Gifford


Lydia Gifford's grandparents:

Lydia Gifford's grandfather was Micah Tompkins Lydia Gifford's grandmother was Sarah Tompkins


Lydia Gifford's great grandparents:

Lydia Gifford's great grandfather was Samuel Tompkins Lydia Gifford's great grandmother was Sarah Tompkins   Lydia Gifford's great great grandfather was John Coe Lydia Gifford's great great grandmother was Sarah Coe   Lydia Gifford's 3x great grandfather was William Pabodie Lydia Gifford's 3x great grandmother was Elisabeth Pabodie   Lydia Gifford's 4x great grandfather was John Alden Lydia Gifford's 4x great grandmother was Priscilla Alden   Lydia Gifford's 5x great grandfather was William Mullins Lydia Gifford's 5x great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Lydia Gifford's grandchildren:

Lydia Gifford's grandson was Frederick Almy Gifford


Lydia Gifford's great grandchildren:

Lydia Gifford's great grandson was Charles Gifford


Lydia Gifford's uncles and aunts:

Lydia Gifford's aunt was Sarah Brownell Lydia Gifford's aunt was Mary Manchester


Lydia Gifford's in laws:

Lydia Gifford's daughter in law was Susan Gifford