How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mercy Tompkins
Partner of 
Mercy Tompkins

Mercy Tompkins

Mercy Tompkins

Age

81

Born

Monday 17 Aug 1767

Died

15 Nov 1848

Mercy Tompkins
Bio Details

Full name

Mercy Tompkins

Maiden name

Mercy Taylor

Gender

Male

Age

81

Date of birth

Monday 17 Aug 1767

Birth place

Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, USA

Date of death:

15 Nov 1848

Partners of 
Mercy Tompkins

Uriah Tompkins

Married

1 child together

31 Aug 1794

Mercy Tompkins Children

Lydia Gifford

born 1799, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Uriah Tompkins

Mercy Tompkins Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Mercy Tompkins Family

Mercy Tompkins's children:

Mercy Tompkins's daughter was Lydia Gifford


Mercy Tompkins's current partners:

Mercy Tompkins's husband was Uriah Tompkins


Mercy Tompkins's grandchildren:

Mercy Tompkins's grandson was Charles Gifford


Mercy Tompkins's great grandchildren:

Mercy Tompkins's great grandson was Frederick Almy Gifford   Mercy Tompkins's great great grandson was Charles Gifford


Mercy Tompkins's in laws:

Mercy Tompkins's father in law was Micah Tompkins Mercy Tompkins's mother in law was Sarah Tompkins Mercy Tompkins's grandfather in law was Samuel Tompkins Mercy Tompkins's grandmother in law was Sarah Tompkins Mercy Tompkins's sister in law was Sarah Brownell Mercy Tompkins's sister in law was Mary Manchester Mercy Tompkins's son in law was John Gifford