How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Coe
Sarah Coe

Partners of 
Sarah Coe

John Coe

Married

5 children together

Sarah Coe
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Coe

Maiden name

Sarah Pabodie

Gender

Female

Age

84

Date of birth

Monday 07 Aug 1656

Birth place

Duxbury, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Date of death:

27 Aug 1740

Place of death

Little Compton, Newport County, Rhode Island, USA

Sarah Coe Siblings

John Pabodie

Brother

Elizabeth Rogers

Sister

Mary Southworth

Sister

Mercy Simmons

Sister

Martha Fobes

Sister

Priscilla Pabodie

Sister

Priscilla Wiswall

Sister

Ruth Bartlett

Sister

Rebekah Southworth

Sister

Hannah Churchill

Sister

William Pabodie

Brother

Lydia Grinnell

Sister

Sarah Coe

Sarah Coe

Age

84

Born

Monday 07 Aug 1656

Died

27 Aug 1740

Sarah Coe Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Coe Children

Sarah Tompkins

born 1690, died 1741, age 51 (approx.)
with John Coe

Samuel Coe

born 1692, died 1740, age 48 (approx.)
with John Coe

Hannah Coe

born 1696, died 1757, age 61 (approx.)
with John Coe

John Coe

born 1699, died 1784, age 85 (approx.)
with John Coe

Joseph Coe

born 1700, died 1780, age 80 (approx.)
with John Coe

Trivia

Sarah Coe Family

Sarah Coe's parents:

Sarah Coe's father was William Pabodie Sarah Coe's mother was Elisabeth Pabodie


Sarah Coe's children:

Sarah Coe's daughter was Sarah Tompkins Sarah Coe's son was Samuel Coe Sarah Coe's daughter was Hannah Coe Sarah Coe's son was John Coe Sarah Coe's son was Joseph Coe


Sarah Coe's current partners:

Sarah Coe's husband was John Coe


Sarah Coe's siblings:

Sarah Coe's brother was John Pabodie Sarah Coe's sister was Elizabeth Rogers Sarah Coe's sister was Mary Southworth Sarah Coe's sister was Mercy Simmons Sarah Coe's sister was Martha Fobes Sarah Coe's sister was Priscilla Pabodie Sarah Coe's sister was Priscilla Wiswall Sarah Coe's sister was Ruth Bartlett Sarah Coe's sister was Rebekah Southworth Sarah Coe's sister was Hannah Churchill Sarah Coe's brother was William Pabodie Sarah Coe's sister was Lydia Grinnell


Sarah Coe's nieces and nephews:

Sarah Coe's niece was Constant Little


Sarah Coe's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sarah Coe's great nephew was Fobes Little


Sarah Coe's grandparents:

Sarah Coe's grandfather was John Alden Sarah Coe's grandmother was Priscilla Alden


Sarah Coe's great grandparents:

Sarah Coe's great grandfather was William Mullins Sarah Coe's great grandmother was Alice Mullins


Sarah Coe's grandchildren:

Sarah Coe's grandson was Micah Tompkins


Sarah Coe's great grandchildren:

Sarah Coe's great granddaughter was Sarah Brownell Sarah Coe's great granddaughter was Mary Manchester Sarah Coe's great grandson was Uriah Tompkins   Sarah Coe's great great granddaughter was Lydia Gifford   Sarah Coe's 3x great grandson was Charles Gifford   Sarah Coe's 4x great grandson was Frederick Almy Gifford   Sarah Coe's 5x great grandson was Charles Gifford


Sarah Coe's uncles and aunts:

Sarah Coe's aunt was Priscilla Alden Sarah Coe's uncle was Jonathan Alden Sarah Coe's uncle was John Alden Jr. Sarah Coe's aunt was Sarah Standish Sarah Coe's uncle-by-marriage was Alexander Standish Sarah Coe's uncle was Joseph Alden Sarah Coe's aunt was Ruth Bass Sarah Coe's uncle-by-marriage was John Bass Sarah Coe's aunt was Mary Alden Sarah Coe's uncle was David Alden Sarah Coe's aunt was Rebecca Delano


Sarah Coe's great uncles and aunts:

Sarah Coe's great uncle was Joseph Mullins Sarah Coe's great uncle was William Mullins Sarah Coe's great aunt was Sarah Blunden


Sarah Coe's cousins:

Sarah Coe's cousin was Lorah Sampson Sarah Coe's cousin was Lydia Sampson Sarah Coe's cousin was David Standish Sarah Coe's cousin was Mercy Samson Sarah Coe's cousin was Elizabeth Delano Sarah Coe's cousin was Sarah Soule Sarah Coe's cousin was Myles Standish Sarah Coe's cousin was Ebenezer Standish Sarah Coe's cousin was Hannah Adams


Sarah Coe's first cousins once removed:

Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Zachariah Soule Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Hannah Samson Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Sarah Soule Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Deborah Fuller Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Benjamin Soule Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer Soule Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Joseph Adams Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Deacon John Adams Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Samuel Adams Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Ruth Webb Sarah Coe's first cousin once removed was Ebenezer G Adams


Sarah Coe's in laws:

Sarah Coe's son in law was Samuel Tompkins