How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster
Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster

Partners of 
Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster
Bio Details

Full name

Anne Winifred Grosvenor

Maiden name

Anne Winifred Sullivan

Also known as

Nancy Grosvenor

Gender

Female

Age

103

Date of birth

Tuesday 13 Apr 1915

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster Siblings

Langford Sullivan

Brother

George Sullivan

Brother

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster

Anne Winifred Grosvenor

Age

103

Born

Tuesday 13 Apr 1915

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster Partner(s) Other Children

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster Children

Ursula Vernon

born 1902, died 1978, age 76
step-child with Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster

Edward Grosvenor, Earl of Grosvenor

born 1904, died 1909, age 4
step-child with Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster

Lady Mary Grosvenor

born 1910, died 2000, age 89
step-child with Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster

Trivia

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster Family

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's parents:

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's father was Edward Sullivan Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's mother was Winifred Sullivan


Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's children:

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's step-daughter was Ursula Vernon Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's step-son was Edward Grosvenor, Earl of Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's step-daughter was Lady Mary Grosvenor


Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's current partners:

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband was Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster


Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's siblings:

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's brother was Langford Sullivan Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's brother is George Sullivan


Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's in laws:

Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's father in law was Victor Grosvenor, Earl Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's mother in law was Lady Sibell Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's step-mother in law was Katherine Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's grandfather in law was Hugh Grosvenor, 1st Duke of Westminster Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's grandmother in law is Constance Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's sister in law was Lady Constance Sibell Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's sister in law was Lady Lettice Mary Elizabeth Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Elizabeth Harriet Butler Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was James Edward William Theobald Butler, 3rd Marquess of Ormonde Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Beatrice Constance Moncreiffe Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was Major John Alexander Moncreiffe Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Arthur Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Henry Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt-by-marriage was Dora Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Robert Edward Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Margaret Evelyn Cambridge Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle-by-marriage was Sir Adolphus Charles Cambridge, 1st Marquess of Cambridge Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Gerald Richard Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Mary Cavendish Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Lord Hugh Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt-by-marriage was Mabel Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's aunt in law was Lady Helen Frances Grosvenor Anne Grosvenor, Duchess of Westminster's husband Bendor Grosvenor, 2nd Duke of Westminster's uncle in law was Squadron Leader Lord Edward Arthur Grosvenor