How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Agnes Tilley
Agnes Tilley

Partners of 
Agnes Tilley

Edward Tilley

Married

20 Jun 1614

Agnes Tilley
Bio Details

Full name

Agnes Tilley

Maiden name

Agnes Cooper

Gender

Female

Age

35 (approx.)

Date of birth

Nov 1585

Date of death:

Feb 1621

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Agnes Tilley

Agnes Tilley

Age

35 (approx.)

Born

Nov 1585

Died

Feb 1621

Trivia

Agnes Tilley Family

Agnes Tilley's current partners:

Agnes Tilley's husband was Edward Tilley


Agnes Tilley's in laws:

Agnes Tilley's brother in law was John Tilley Agnes Tilley's sister in law-by-marriage was Joan Tilley Agnes Tilley's father in law was Robert Tilley Agnes Tilley's mother in law was Elizabeth Tilley


Agnes Tilley FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...