How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Mary Martin
Partner of 
Mary Martin

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Mary Martin

Mary Martin

Age

36 (approx.)

Born

1585

Died

Feb 1621

Mary Martin
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Martin

Maiden name

Mary Prower

Gender

Male

Age

36 (approx.)

Date of birth

1585

Date of death:

Feb 1621

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

Partners of 
Mary Martin

Christopher Martin

Married

26 Feb 1607

Trivia

Mary Martin Family

Mary Martin's current partners:

Mary Martin's husband was Christopher Martin


Mary Martin FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...