How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elizabeth Hopkins
Elizabeth Hopkins

Partners of 
Elizabeth Hopkins

Stephen Hopkins

Married

8 children together

19 Feb 1618

Elizabeth Hopkins
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Hopkins

Maiden name

Elizabeth Fisher

Gender

Female

Age

56 (approx.)

Date of birth

1585

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

1641 (ca.)

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Elizabeth Hopkins

Elizabeth Hopkins

Age

56 (approx.)

Born

1585

Died

1641 (ca.)

Elizabeth Hopkins Partner(s) Other Children

Elizabeth Hopkins Children

Damaris Hopkins

born 1618, died 1625 (ca.), age 7 (approx.)
with Stephen Hopkins

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Oceanus Hopkins

born 1620, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Stephen Hopkins

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Caleb Hopkins

born 1624, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Stephen Hopkins

Caleb Hopkins

born 1624, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Stephen Hopkins

Deborah Ring

born 1626, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Stephen Hopkins

Damaris Cooke

born 1628, died 1669, age 41 (approx.)
with Stephen Hopkins

Ruth Hopkins

born 1630, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Stephen Hopkins

Elizabeth Hopkins

born 1632, died 1659, age 27 (approx.)
with Stephen Hopkins

Elizabeth Hopkins

born 1604, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
step-child with Stephen Hopkins

Constance Hopkins

born 1606, died 1677, age 71 (approx.)
step-child with Stephen Hopkins

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Giles Hopkins

born 1608, died 1689 (ca.), age 81 (approx.)
step-child with Stephen Hopkins

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620

Trivia

Elizabeth Hopkins Family

Elizabeth Hopkins's children:

Elizabeth Hopkins's son was Damaris Hopkins Elizabeth Hopkins's son was Oceanus Hopkins Elizabeth Hopkins's step-daughter was Constance Hopkins Elizabeth Hopkins's step-son was Giles Hopkins Elizabeth Hopkins's son was Caleb Hopkins Elizabeth Hopkins's son was Caleb Hopkins Elizabeth Hopkins's daughter was Deborah Ring Elizabeth Hopkins's daughter was Damaris Cooke Elizabeth Hopkins's daughter was Ruth Hopkins Elizabeth Hopkins's daughter was Elizabeth Hopkins Elizabeth Hopkins's step-daughter was Elizabeth Hopkins


Elizabeth Hopkins's current partners:

Elizabeth Hopkins's husband was Stephen Hopkins


Elizabeth Hopkins's grandchildren:

Elizabeth Hopkins's grandson was Francis Cooke


Elizabeth Hopkins's in laws:

Elizabeth Hopkins's son in law was Jacob Cooke


Elizabeth Hopkins FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...