How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Mary Winslow
Mary Winslow

Partners of 
Mary Winslow

Mary Winslow
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Winslow

Maiden name

Mary Chilton

Gender

Female

Age

72 (approx.)

Date of birth

1607

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

16 May 1679

Place of death

Boston, Suffolk County, Massachusetts, USA

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Mary Winslow

Mary Winslow

Age

72 (approx.)

Born

1607

Died

16 May 1679

Trivia

Mary Winslow Family

Mary Winslow's parents:

Mary Winslow's father was James Chilton Mary Winslow's mother was Mrs Chilton


Mary Winslow FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...