How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Katherine Carver
Katherine Carver

Partners of 
Katherine Carver

John Carver

Married

1617 (bef.)

Katherine Carver
Bio Details

Full name

Katherine Carver

Maiden name

Katherine White

Gender

Female

Age

49 (approx.)

Date of birth

1572

Birth place

Sturton-le-Steeple, Nottinghamshire, England, UK

Date of death:

16 May 1621

Place of death

Plymouth, Plymouth County, Massachusetts, USA

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Katherine Carver

Katherine Carver

Age

49 (approx.)

Born

1572

Died

16 May 1621

Trivia

Katherine Carver Family

Katherine Carver's current partners:

Katherine Carver's husband was John Carver