How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


William Butten
Partner of 
William Butten

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
William Butten

William Butten

Died

6 Nov 1620

William Butten
Bio Details

Full name

William Butten

Also known as

William Button

Gender

Male

Birth place

England, UK

Date of death:

6 Nov 1620

Place of death

At Sea

Partners of 
William Butten

Trivia

William Butten Family

William Butten FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...