Married Relationship facts

Married 25 Nov 1924

Groton, Massachusetts, USA

Robert Sedgwick

Robert Minturn Sedgwick

Age

76

Born

Friday 27 Jan 1899

Died

5 Jan 1976

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Robert Sedgwick Siblings

Francis Sedgwick

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Helen Sedgwick

Helen Sedgwick

His Other Children

Children Together

Henry Dwight Sedgwick V

born 1928, age 90

Her Other Children

Robert Sedgwick
Bio Details

Full name

Robert Minturn Sedgwick

Gender

Male

Age

76

Date of birth

Friday 27 Jan 1899

Birth place

New York, New York, USA

Date of death:

5 Jan 1976

Trivia

Robert Sedgwick Family

Robert Sedgwick's parents:

Robert Sedgwick's father was Henry Dwight Sedgwick III Robert Sedgwick's mother was Sara Sedgwick Robert Sedgwick's step-mother was Gabriella Sedgwick


Robert Sedgwick's children:

Robert Sedgwick's son is Henry Dwight Sedgwick V


Robert Sedgwick's current partners:

Robert Sedgwick's wife was Helen Sedgwick


Robert Sedgwick's siblings:

Robert Sedgwick's brother was Francis Sedgwick


Robert Sedgwick's nieces and nephews:

Robert Sedgwick's niece was Edie Sedgwick Robert Sedgwick's niece is Alice Wohl Robert Sedgwick's nephew was Robert Sedgwick Robert Sedgwick's niece was Pamela Prescott Robert Sedgwick's nephew was Francis Sedgwick Robert Sedgwick's nephew is Jonathan Sedgwick Robert Sedgwick's niece is Katherine Hanberg Robert Sedgwick's niece is Susanna Sedgwick


Robert Sedgwick's grandparents:

Robert Sedgwick's grandfather is Robert Minturn Robert Sedgwick's grandmother is Susanna Minturn


Robert Sedgwick's grandchildren:

Robert Sedgwick's granddaughter is Kyra Sedgwick Robert Sedgwick's grandson is Rob Sedgwick Robert Sedgwick's grandson is Nikko Sedgwick


Robert Sedgwick's great grandchildren:

Robert Sedgwick's great grandson is Travis Bacon Robert Sedgwick's great grandson is Alex Sedgwick Robert Sedgwick's great grandson is Otis Sedgwick Robert Sedgwick's great granddaughter is Sosie Bacon


Robert Sedgwick's in laws:

Robert Sedgwick's daughter in law is Patricia Sedgwick


Helen Sedgwick
Bio Details

Full name

Helen Sedgwick

Maiden name

Helen Peabody

Gender

Female

Trivia

Helen Sedgwick Family

Helen Sedgwick's children:

Helen Sedgwick's son is Henry Dwight Sedgwick V


Helen Sedgwick's current partners:

Helen Sedgwick's husband was Robert Sedgwick


Helen Sedgwick's grandchildren:

Helen Sedgwick's granddaughter is Kyra Sedgwick Helen Sedgwick's grandson is Rob Sedgwick Helen Sedgwick's grandson is Nikko Sedgwick


Helen Sedgwick's great grandchildren:

Helen Sedgwick's great grandson is Travis Bacon Helen Sedgwick's great grandson is Alex Sedgwick Helen Sedgwick's great grandson is Otis Sedgwick Helen Sedgwick's great granddaughter is Sosie Bacon


Helen Sedgwick's in laws:

Helen Sedgwick's father in law was Henry Dwight Sedgwick III Helen Sedgwick's mother in law was Sara Sedgwick Helen Sedgwick's step-mother in law was Gabriella Sedgwick Helen Sedgwick's grandfather in law is Robert Minturn Helen Sedgwick's grandmother in law is Susanna Minturn Helen Sedgwick's brother in law was Francis Sedgwick Helen Sedgwick's sister in law-by-marriage was Alice Sedgwick Helen Sedgwick's daughter in law is Patricia Sedgwick