How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes
Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine
Margaret Geddes

Partners of 
Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes

Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes
Bio Details

Full name

Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine

Maiden name

Margaret Campbell-Geddes

Also known as

Princess Peg of Hesse

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 18 Mar 1913

Birth place

Dublin, Ireland

Date of death:

26 Jan 1997

Place of death

Wolfsgarten, Hessen, Germany

Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine
Margaret Geddes

Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 18 Mar 1913

Died

26 Jan 1997

Trivia

Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes Family

Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's parents:

Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's father was Sir Auckland Geddes, 1st Baron Geddes Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's mother was Isabella Geddes


Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's current partners:

Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband was Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine


Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's in laws:

Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's brother in law was Grand Duke Georg Donatus Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's sister in law-by-marriage was Princess Cecilie Of Greece And Denmark Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Louis Von Battenberg. Louis Mountbatten, 1st Marquess of Milford Haven Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine's aunt in law was Alexandra Feodorovna, Empress of Russia Alix Of Hesse Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's father in law was Grand Duke Ernst Ludwig of Hesse and the Rhein Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's mother in law was Princess Eleonore Of Solms-Hohensolms-Lich Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's half-sister in law was Princess Elisabeth of Hesse and by Rhine Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine's aunt in law was Princess Elisabeth Of Hesse And By Rhine. Elizabeth Feodorovna Romanova Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine's uncle-by-marriage was Prince Henry of Prussia Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine's uncle-by-marriage was Tsar Nikolai II Of Russia Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's grandfather in law was Prince Louis IV Grand Duke of Hesse Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's grandmother in law was Princess Alice Of The UK Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine's aunt in law was Princess Victoria Of Hesse. Victoria Mountbatten, Marchioness of Milford Haven Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine's uncle-by-marriage was Grand Duke Sergei Aleksandrovich Of Russia Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine's aunt in law was Princess Irene of Hesse and by Rhine Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine's uncle in law was Prince Friedrich of Hesse and by Rhine Princess Margaret of Hesse and the Rhine Margaret Geddes's husband Louis, Prince of Hesse and by Rhine's aunt in law was Princess Marie of Hesse and by Rhine