How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dorothy Bradford
Dorothy Bradford

Partners of 
Dorothy Bradford

William Bradford

Married

1 child together

10 Dec 1613

Dorothy Bradford
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothy Bradford

Maiden name

Dorothy May

Gender

Female

Age

23 (approx.)

Date of birth

1597

Birth place

Wisbech, Cambridgeshire, England

Date of death:

17 Dec 1620

Place of death

At Sea

Cause of death

Drowned in Provincetown harbour after falling off the Mayflower

One of the original passengers on The Mayflower which sailed from Plymouth in 1620
Dorothy Bradford

Dorothy Bradford

Age

23 (approx.)

Born

1597

Died

17 Dec 1620

Dorothy Bradford Partner(s) Other Children

Dorothy Bradford Children

John Bradford

born 1618, died 1676, age 58 (approx.)
with William Bradford

William Bradford

born 1624, died 1703, age 78
step-child with William Bradford

Joseph Bradford

born 1630, died 1715, age 85 (approx.)
step-child with William Bradford

Trivia

Dorothy Bradford Family

Dorothy Bradford's children:

Dorothy Bradford's son was John Bradford Dorothy Bradford's step-son was William Bradford Dorothy Bradford's step-son was Joseph Bradford


Dorothy Bradford's current partners:

Dorothy Bradford's husband was William Bradford


Dorothy Bradford FameChain Links

Passengers of The Mayflower

Other people in this association:

Isaac Allerton

Francis Cooke

William Brewster

more...